Yum Run Raises $5,200 for LA Cares

YUM RUN News:

The 9th Annual Ruby K’s Yum Run, to benefit LA Cares was deemed a great success. The morning of Oct. 26 brought beautiful weather and 141 participants in the 1K, 5K and 10K races. 

With the help of about 40 very appreciated volunteers, LA Cares raised about $5,200 to help its mission. Local businesses and organizations that sponsored the race include Rotary Club of Los Alamos, Los Alamos MainStreet, Los Alamos County Parks and Recreation Department and the County’s Traffic Control Department, High Altitude Athletic Club, Atomic City Roadrunners, Aspen Copies, KRSN, Fusion Multisport, Pet Panagaea, Smiths Food and Drug and Coca-Cola of Santa Fe.

The Yum Run is a unique race because times are age adjusted and everyone competes on an equal field. 

5K results:

 

Last Name First Name Gender Age Adjusted Race Time Actual Race Time Race Place Gender Place 5K Corrected Place 5K Corrected Place Female 5K Corrected Place Male
Reardon Sean M 00:16:15 00:16:23 1 1 1   1
Brenkus Ryan M 00:17:36 00:17:51 2 2 2   2
Baron Erica F 00:18:09 00:19:22 3 1 3 1  
Montoya Jevon M 00:19:14 00:20:53 5 3 4   3
Morgan Keith M 00:19:50 00:20:55 6 4 5   4
Jennings George M 00:20:26 00:26:14 13 8 6   5
Fitzgibbon Morgan F 00:20:27 00:20:33 4 2 7 2  
Wangler Tom M 00:20:46 00:30:34 30 14 8   6
Burnside Paulina F 00:21:23 00:23:27 9 5 9 3  
Garcia Camille F 00:21:37 00:21:37 7 3 10 4  
Leitner Conrad M 00:22:16 00:27:14 15 9 11   7
Bridgewater Noah M 00:22:18 00:25:26 11 6 12   8
Katko Gabriel M 00:22:18 00:25:26 12 7 12   8
Burnside Eric M 00:22:23 00:23:28 10 5 14   10
Barnhart Ben M 00:23:09 00:31:26 32 15 15   11
Smith Leanne F 00:23:13 00:23:13 8 4 16 5  
Bowman Rachel F 00:24:21 00:26:42 14 6 17 6  
Medina Bobby Jr M 00:24:25 00:27:21 16 10 18   12
Dunning Jeff M 00:24:48 00:29:44 23 13 19   13
Venhaus Thomas M 00:25:26 00:27:25 17 11 20   14
Anderson Sherry F 00:25:42 00:29:56 26 13 21 7  
Quintana Consuelo F 00:26:04 00:27:56 20 8 22 8  
Burnside Melina F 00:26:08 00:27:29 18 7 23 9  
Burnside Nathan M 00:26:15 00:27:29 19 12 24   15
Coblentz Amaya F 00:26:18 00:29:40 22 10 25 10  
Richins Aliya F 00:26:35 00:30:00 28 15 26 11  
Ross Inez F 00:27:00 00:48:45 56 34 27 12  
Kelly Christie F 00:27:21 00:29:57 27 14 28 13  
Richardson Donna F 00:27:45 00:31:47 34 19 29 14  
Ferry Nicole F 00:27:47 00:31:32 33 18 30 15  
Cutler Theresa F 00:27:57 00:27:57 21 9 31 16  
Shook Steve M 00:27:57 00:35:09 40 16 31   16
Vance Linda F 00:28:20 00:29:45 24 11 33 17  
Bowman Beth F 00:29:44 00:33:07 37 22 34 18  
Jurado Tamara F 00:29:46 00:29:46 25 12 35 19  
Bridgewater Katie F 00:29:53 00:33:17 38 23 36 20  
Thoma Tyree F 00:30:03 00:30:03 29 16 37 21  
Schultz Jody F 00:30:27 00:32:43 35 20 38 22  
Reardon Jacqueline F 00:30:51 00:31:08 31 17 39 23  
Richins Joyce F 00:32:26 00:37:09 45 29 40 24  
Jones Jayson M 00:32:40 00:39:31 49 19 41   17
Mark Zoe F 00:32:46 00:32:46 36 21 42 25  
Erpenbeck Heather F 00:33:23 00:35:52 42 26 43 26  
Sood Ryan M 00:33:28 00:42:52 52 20 44   18
Quinn Heather F 00:33:37 00:35:51 41 25 45 27  
Quintana Feliz F 00:33:44 00:33:47 39 24 46 28  
Phillips Tom M 00:34:12 00:39:15 48 18 47   19
Alipio Lyon Emily F 00:36:30 00:36:30 43 27 48 29  
Richins Bryanna F 00:37:09 00:37:09 44 28 49 30  
Duke Dana F 00:38:01 00:38:01 46 30 50 31  
Shields Dan M 00:38:01 00:38:01 47 17 50   20
McKenzie Judy F 00:38:24 00:49:42 57 35 52 32  
VanDerpoel Kelly F 00:38:32 00:43:14 54 33 53 33  
Frederickson Rosmarie F 00:38:54 01:02:18 61 39 54 34  
Little Gail F 00:39:11 01:00:41 60 38 55 35  
Siebe Don M 00:39:26 00:48:08 55 22 56   21
Jones Tamryn F 00:39:31 00:39:31 50 31 57 36  
Baker Julia F 00:39:47 00:39:47 51 32 58 37  
Mackinnon Molly F 00:40:03 00:59:06 59 37 59 38  
Sood Avneet M 00:40:58 00:42:53 53 21 60   22
Hayes Sarah F 00:41:52 00:53:38 58 36 61 39  
Doolen Marilyn F 00:42:40 01:03:50 63 41 62 40  
Thayer Nina F 00:45:38 01:03:32 62 40 63 41  

10K results:

Last Name First Name Gender Age Adjusted Race Time Actual Race Time Race Place Gender Place 10K Corrected Place 10K Corrected Place Female 10K Corrected Place Male
Wood Blake M 00:42:16 00:49:04 3 3 1   1
Coblentz David M 00:46:20 00:52:01 4 4 2   2
Anaya Austin M 00:46:31 00:47:34 2 2 3   3
Leekya McKenz M 00:46:53 00:47:34 1 1 4   4
Johnson Jeff M 00:49:01 00:55:02 7 7 5   5
Coblentz Kai M 00:50:19 00:52:35 5 5     6
Baker Zachary M 00:52:47 00:52:47 6 6 6   7
Hammon Duncan M 00:52:47 01:02:56 12 12 6   7
Venhaus Greyson M 00:53:18 00:55:42 8 8 8   9
Thompson Richard III M 00:54:59 00:59:19 9 9 9   10
Khan Frank M 00:56:04 00:59:38 10 10 10   11
Smeltzer Ryan M 01:00:02 01:00:02 11 11 11   12
Thompson Richard JR M 01:00:08 01:24:25 29 22 12   13
Matter Calef M 01:01:38 01:04:09 14 14 13   14
Colgan James M 01:02:09 01:03:19 13 13 14   15
Thompson Darla Graff F 01:04:05 01:11:26 19 2 15 1  
Streit James M 01:04:29 01:12:24 20 18 16   16
Kuenzel Bruce M 01:05:43 01:17:39 22 19 17   17
Hutchinson Jesson M 01:06:11 01:06:11 15 15 18   18
Christenson Robert M 01:06:32 01:09:45 16 16 19   19
Coblentz Kristine F 01:08:43 01:14:46 21 3 20 2  
Telles David M 01:09:07 01:18:14 23 20 21   20
Munsky Brian M 01:10:25 01:10:25 17 17 22   21
Ahinoam Pollack F 01:11:23 01:11:23 18 1 23 3  
Hammon Rebecca F 01:20:48 01:20:48 24 4 24 4  
Herrera Denise F 01:21:22 01:29:18 31 9 25 5  
Schmidt Emily F 01:21:34 01:22:26 25 5 26 6  
Pope Alicia F 01:21:40 01:25:13 30 8 27 7  
Gattiker Katie F 01:21:48 01:23:59 27 6 28 8  
Schmidt Matt M 01:22:26 01:22:26 26 21 29   22
Steinhaus Kurt M 01:22:34 01:39:21 35 24 30   23
Colgan Melanie F 01:24:00 01:24:14 28 7 31 9  
Vu Dung F 01:25:15 01:29:41 32 10 32 10  
Valerio Robert M 01:27:16 01:30:49 33 23 33   24
Tauxe Katie F 01:28:31 01:44:06 36 12 34 11  
Valerio Melissa F 01:34:43 01:34:43 34 11 35 12  
Williams Ted M 01:37:51 02:06:18 38 26 36   25
Thompson Jacob M 01:52:20 02:01:10 37 25 37   26
Fidler Mary F 02:10:04 02:10:04 39 13 38 13  
Fidler Andrew M 02:10:04 02:10:04 40 27 38   27

 

 

CSTsiteisloaded