Tour de Los Alamos Race 2013 Results

 

  41st Annual Tour de Los Alamos    
                 
                 
Licensed Men, Pro/1/2/3 24.02 MPH          
1 27:18.0 Fortunato Ferrara Sports Systems Mountaintop Cycling – RGR  
2 27:18.0 Damian Calvert Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling    
3 27:18.0 Kip Taylor Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling    
4 33:05.0 Joseph Petrowski Primal Racing p/b McDonald Audi    
5 33:43.0 David Carey Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling    
6 34:19.0 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo          
7 34:56.0 John Verheul Scalo Veloce        
8 35:09.0 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce        
9 38:59.0 David Schulhofer Santa Fe, NM        
10 40:05.0 Christopher Abbott Scalo Veloce        
11 40:32.0 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling        
12 42:56.0 Gavin Kennard High Desert Bicycles      
13 44:16.0 Al Senft HDB Masters        
14 53:23.0 John Babcock Arvada, CO        
15 55:45.0 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce        
16 55:45.0 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce        
17 56:20.0 Rocky Fletcher Data Driven Athlete        
18 05:35.0 Hans Joseph Whitefield Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling    
19 28:41.0 Steve Mathias Duke City Wheelmen      
                 
Licensed Men, Cat. 4 21.10 MPH          
1 33:35.0 Greg Albright Carlsbad Velo Racing Team      
2 33:50.0 Richard Korzekwa University of Texas at Austin      
3 34:11.0 Erick Fernandez Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling    
4 34:12.0 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido/Kickstand      
5 34:33.0 Ruben Mendez Frankie Flats        
6 34:35.0 Jake Contos-Heidrich Texas Tech Cycling        
7 34:37.0 Michael French Durango, CO        
8 34:41.0 Scott Steffen NMVS Sport Systems Cycling Team    
9 34:58.0 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido/Kickstand      
10 35:30.0 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling    
11 36:50.0 Mark Tremlett Olev Rapido        
12 36:51.0 Jean Fontana Santa Fe, NM        
13 39:49.0 Beau Savage Durango, CO        
14 40:57.0 Michael Abdalla Kickstand/Olev Rapido      
15 46:06.0 David Rodriquez Santa Fe, NM        
16 49:05.0 Josh Buehner Albuquerque, NM        
17 54:51.0 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles      
18 57:32.0 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo        
                 
Licensed Men, Cat. 5 20.69 MPH          
1 36:34.0 Derek De Palma Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling    
2 37:41.0 Todd Ringler Santa Fe, NM        
3 39:21.0 Steven Morley Los Alamos, NM        
4 39:31.0 Bret Carter Alamogordo, NM        
5 40:45.0 Benjamin Carona Sandia Park, NM        
6 40:59.0 Saul Gomez Franklin flat/jonh deery      
7 42:15.0 Marion Vance Los Alamos, NM        
8 46:55.0 Alex Ramos High Desert Bike        
9 49:12.0 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicyces        
10 53:05.0 Harrison Danny Albuquerque, NM        
11 53:40.0 Thomas Mattsson Albuquerque, NM        
12 54:20.0 Oscar Nova John Deere/the Pantry      
13 57:16.0 Eric Collins Alamogordo, NM        
14 57:16.0 James Garner Santa Fe, NM        
15 00:08.0 Roberto Diniro Yale Triathlon Club        
16 01:02.0 Phillip Stahl La Plata, NM        
17 02:47.0 Angel Chavez Olev Rapido/Kickstand      
18 08:17.0 Michael Fitzsimmons Hernandez, NM        
19 09:20.0 Beaman Senecal Olathe, KS        
20 13:01.0 Alric Roybal Albuquerque, NM        
21 16:45.0 Jeff Krienke Edgewood, NM        
22 24:24.0 Stephen Hartsfield Albuquerque, NM        
23 33:54.0 Andrew Greene The Kickstand/Olev Rapido      
24 56:19.0 Gerardo Villarreal Albuquerque, NM        
25 28:28.0 Steven Brown Velotek          
                 
Licensed Masters Men, 50+ 21.31 MPH          
1 32:01.0 Charlie Drysdale Bike-N-Sport Racing        
2 32:01.0 Todd Gogulski NM Bike and Sport        
3 37:34.0 Bill Dahl Sports Systems MTC        
4 37:58.0 Dan Armijo NM Sports & Wellness      
5 40:10.0 Mike Slattery Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling    
6 45:16.0 George Chappell NM bike and sport        
7 51:41.0 D Kyle Sager Bike N Sport Racing        
8 56:31.0 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Systems  
9 03:37.0 Michael Espinosa High Desrt Bikes        
10 04:21.0 Anthony Pachelli Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling    
                 
Licensed Men, Jr 11.33 MPH          
1 22:56.0 Mason Calvert Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling    
                 
Licensed Women, Cat. 1/2/3 20.03 MPH          
1 41:47.0 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce        
2 42:37.0 Irena Ossola Team Kenda p/b RACC      
3 43:51.0 Maria Santiago Naked women racing      
4 48:50.0 Rebecca Balboni ExergyTWENTY16        
5 59:37.0 Jennifer Buntz Olev Rapido/NMS&W      
                 
Licensed Women, Cat. 4 19.08 MPH          
1 24:55.0 Rachel Zollinger FCS Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore    
2 24:57.0 Kelly Fitzpatrick Rio Rancho, NM        
3 24:57.0 Rachel Chavez The Kickstand/Olev Rapido      
4 33:26.0 Dot Philp High Desert Bicycles      
5 34:51.0 Malinda Gillispie Barboursville, WV        
6 41:36.0 Kimberly McCall NM Spokette Racing (Spokettes)    
7 46:05.0 Michaela Fong NM Spokettes Racing Team      
                 
Citizen Men, 19-29 14.63 MPH          
1 50:44.0 Theodore Hamblin Albuquerque, NM        
                 
Citizen Men, 30-39 19.55 MPH          
1 22:51.0 Craig Blackhart Los Alamos, NM        
2 29:49.0 Karl Thomas Los Alamos, NM        
3 35:15.0 Stephen Snowden Jr. Pedal It Forward        
4 36:10.0 Pete Panana Walatowa Regulators      
5 37:58.0 Stephen Arrowsmith Santa Fe, NM        
6 56:19.0 Omar Marcilo Santa Fe, NM        
                 
Citizen Men, 40-49 19.57 MPH          
1 22:48.0 Michael Prime Blue Sky          
2 27:00.0 Christopher Lutes Blue Sky Pilates        
3 28:25.0 Michael Rasinski Tijeras, NM        
4 31:47.0 Greg Cunningham Los Alamos, NM        
5 32:46.0 Charles Sandia Walatowa Regulators      
6 37:44.0 Vance Boone Los Alamos, NM        
7 40:26.0 Thomas Hopkins Albuquerque, NM        
8 41:18.0 Joe Smith Albuquerque, NM        
9 41:29.0 Anthony Zukaitis Los Alamos, NM        
10 41:37.0 Timothy Johnson Los Alamos, NM        
11 58:26.0 Mario Romero Walatowa Regulators      
12 01:00.0 Chris Smith None          
13 13:33.0 Steven Schray Jr Albuquerque, NM        
14 15:37.0 Matt Heavner Los Alamos, NM        
                 
Citizen Men, 50-59 19.94 MPH          
1 21:14.0 Jeff Johnson triatomics        
2 23:06.0 Ted Romero Los Alamos, NM        
3 27:06.0 David Alarcon Alamogordo, NM        
4 27:13.0 Jim Ostic Los Alamos, NM        
5 32:20.0 Yi-Ming Wang Los Alamos, NM        
6 33:27.0 Don Rogers Sub Three        
7 33:27.0 Volney Hildreth Los Alamos, NM        
8 34:08.0 John Berg Los Alamos, NM        
9 34:29.0 Wesley Gaskill Clooudcroft, NM        
10 35:24.0 Michael Gurule Santa Fe, NM        
11 38:22.0 Kevin VanCleave Los Alamos, NM        
12 38:50.0 Carlos Alarcon Alamogordo, NM        
13 44:14.0 Bruce Dalby Pedal It Forward        
14 44:36.0 Roy Romero Santana Fe, NM        
15 46:01.0 Terry Wallace Los Alamos, NM        
16 47:06.0 Ben Wyne Albuquerque, NM        
17 47:16.0 Damian Donckels Albuquerque, NM        
                 
Citizen Men, 60+ 19.32 MPH          
1 23:51.0 James Dix Chenango Point Cycles      
2 40:39.0 A Ensafdaran Albuquerque, ID        
3 43:58.0 David Mann Los Alamos, NM        
4 08:40.0 Rick Brake Los Alamos, NM        
5 13:51.0 John Killeen NA          
6 29:02.0 Steven Glass Albuquerque, NM        
                 
Citizen Women, 19-29 11.32 MPH          
1 23:05.0 Jane Heyes Los Alamos, NM        
                 
Citizen Women, 30-39 15.62 MPH          
1 43:42.0 Diane Starkenburg Los Alamos, NM        
                 
Citizen Women, 40-49 18.61 MPH          
1 27:02.0 Cathy Cleland Los Alamos, NM        
2 40:48.0 Cyndi Wells Los Alamos, NM        
3 42:30.0 Amy Urbatsch Los Alamos, NM        
4 46:24.0 Amy Lee Los Alamos, NM        
5 52:10.0 Linda Vance Los Alamos, NM        
6 02:10.0 Jennifer Gaudioso Albuquerque, NM        
7 03:01.0 Norma Pawley Los Alamos, NM        
8 11:25.0 Jennifer Harris White Rock, NM        
9 11:52.0 Gina Rasinski Tijeras, NM        
10 15:37.0 Carrie Talus Los Alamos, NM        
                 
Citizen Women, 50-59 17.42 MPH          
1 33:01.0 Lynn Bjorkland Los Alamos, NM        
2 44:36.0 Lynn Finnegan Los Alamos, NM        
3 58:59.0 Becky Hardy Ghostriders        
4 12:15.0 Mary Lutes Blue Sky Pilates        
5 16:13.0 Deniece Korzekwa Los Alamos, NM        
                 
Citizen Women, 60+ 12.58 MPH          
1 08:44.0 Judy Brake Los Alamos, NM        
                 
                 
Results courtsey of TheBigOH            
                 

 

Previous
Next
CSTsiteisloaded