Scenes And Results From Splash n Dash #3

Athletes of all ages receive instruction at Triatomics Splash n Dash #3. Courtesy photo

Swimmers compete in Triatomics Splash n Dash #3. Courtesy photo

SPORTS News:

Below are results of Triatomics Splash n Dash #3. The final Splash n Dash this season is schedule for July 20. Registration is 6:20 p.m. to 6:50 p.m. and the first swimmer will start at 7 p.m. The cost is free to all participants. 

Three different courses are courses available for athletes of all abilities and ages. There will be free swag for anyone who has participated in three or more Splash n Dashes this summer. It all starts and ends at the back of the Aquatic Center on Canyon Road.

Other upcoming Triatomics events include a weekly Tuesday Time Trials, Wednesday Night Runs, Atomic Man Duathlon and an open water swim. For more information about the Splash n Dash or Triatomics Club visit www.Triatomics.org or www.Facebook.com/Triatomics.

Results of Splash n Dash #3:

 

Triatomics Splash ‘n Dash #3

     
 

July 6, 2016

     
         
   

Swim

Run

 

Number

NAME – LONG COURSE

400 yrd

5k

Final Time

B4

Scott Valdez

7:57:00

20:39:00

28:36:00

A9

Mike Cleveland

6:25:00

22:30:00

28:55:00

C3

Logan Ott

9:08:00

20:00:00

29:08:00

B1

Quinn Abfalterer

7:36:00

22:05:00

29:41:00

A10

Whitney Spivey

6:52:00

23:09:00

30:01:00

A8

Scott Baily

6:30:00

23:38:00

30:08:00

A17

Ryan Smeltzer

7:10:00

24:15:00

31:25:00

B13

Jeff Hill

7:40:00

24:26:00

32:06:00

A13

Esther Brunette

6:38:00

25:29:00

32:07:00

A11

Kim Katko

5:45:00

26:25:00

32:10:00

A21

Lynn Bjorklund

7:13:00

25:21:00

32:34:00

A7

Dana Crooks

6:50:00

25:55:00

32:45:00

B5

Christine Sweeney-Ahrens

7:30:00

25:18:00

32:48:00

A2

Isabelle Runde

5:14:00

29:01:00

34:15:00

C4

Madeline Margevicius

9:05:00

25:26:00

34:31:00

A3

Heath McLaughlin

5:23:00

29:15:00

34:38:00

B2

Stephanie Sitarz

6:55:00

27:44:00

34:39:00

A6

Laurie Goddard

6:08:00

28:41:00

34:49:00

A18

Anna Wermer

6:03:00

28:50:00

34:53:00

A5

Sandi Copeland

6:18:00

29:13:00

35:31:00

B6

Frank Cherne

6:59:00

28:35:00

35:34:00

B11

Blake Benyard

9:58:00

25:37:00

35:35:00

A14

Paul Graham

7:47:00

28:04:00

35:51:00

C1

Mark Bjorklund

9:42:00

26:41:00

36:23:00

A19

Dalton Smith

6:14:00

30:31:00

36:45:00

B9

Kathryn Wexler

8:20:00

28:44:00

37:04:00

C5

Dan Rushton

8:24:00

29:07:00

37:31:00

B14

Norma Pawley

7:58:00

30:37:00

38:35:00

B7

Sam Crooks

11:12:00

27:45:00

38:57:00

B12

Linda Vance

8:22:00

30:51:00

39:13:00

B3

Walter Barkley

9:32:00

30:06:00

39:38:00

A15

Melanie Colgan

7:34:00

32:20:00

39:54:00

A12

Dina Pesenson

6:33:00

33:26:00

39:59:00

A20

Annie Smith

7:14:00

33:07:00

40:21:00

B8

Esther Wermer

9:37:00

32:51:00

42:28:00

A16

Jeri Graham

7:42:00

34:48:00

42:30:00

C2

Heidi Bjorklund

9:12:00

41:05:00

50:17:00

C10

Ted Williams

15:42:00

58:26:00

74:08:00

         
         

 

Teams

400 yrd

5k

Final Time

A1

Alana Goodwin/Nikol Strother

4:45:00

22:26:00

27:11:00

B15

Zachary Medin/Roxana Candia

9:28:00

23:46:00

33:14:00

B10

Ted Romero/Mariela Saenz

9:23:00

28:43:00

38:06:00

         

 

Mixed Distance Individual 

400 yrd

3k

Final Time

A4

Tasha Hammond***

7:01:00

18:47:00

25:48:00

         

Number

NAME – SHORT COURSE

200 yrd

3k

Final Time

S1

Irene Abfalterer

3:46:00

18:14:00

22:00:00

S7

Keira Wisdom

3:44:00

20:14:00

23:58:00

S2

Marlee Katko/Sam Katko

3:43:00

21:26:00

25:09:00

S4

Tugso Bayar/Bilgo Bayar

3:14:00

23:31:00

26:45:00

S6

Erika Wisdom

5:35:00

21:34:00

27:09:00

S3

Jason Bustos

7:20:00

27:08:00

34:28:00

         
         
         

Number

NAME – YOUTH COURSE

100 yrd

1.5k

Final Time

Y3

Mila Moseley

2:45:00

12:39:00

15:24:00

Y2

Billy Strother

3:43:00

11:44:00

15:27:00

Y4

Savanna Strother

3:52:00

11:55:00

15:47:00

Y8

Henry Gans

3:12:00

13:41:00

16:53:00

Y5

Sophie Saenz

5:01:00

14:45:00

19:46:00

Y6

Maddy Lueninghoener

3:37:00

17:36:00

21:13:00

Y7

Owen McLaughlin

2:09:00

19:29:00

21:38:00

Y1

Madalyn Baily

2:42:00

21:34:00

24:16:00

Y10

Quanah Moseley*

4:03:00

18:36:00

22:39:00

Y11

Samantha Baily*

3:54:00

20:30:00

24:24:00

Y12

Emily Lueninghoener*

4:39:00

23:12:00

27:51:00

         
 

* Denotes Wee Little Ones

     
 

25 yrd swim + ~1.5 km run

     
CSTsiteisloaded