Triatomics Splash n Dash #2 Results Announced

A swimmer cuts through the water at a previous Splash n Dash event. Courtesy photo

SPORTS News:

Results for this summer’s second Triatomics Splash n Dash are in and listed below. The next Splash n Dash is set for July 23. Registration opens at 6:20 p.m., instructions at 6:50 p.m. and the first swimmer is off at 7 p.m. sharp.

Participation is free but limited to the first 75 athletes.

There will be an award at Splash n Dash #4 for anybody who participates in three or more of the Splash n Dashes this summer.

Triatomics Splash n Dash #2 Results:

Long Course:

Number Name Swim 400 Yd Run 5K Final Time

  • A16 Martin/Jason Pieck 05:24 0:15:09 0:20:33
  • A1 Alana Goodwin/Nikol Strother 05:04 0:21:07 0:26:11
  • A9 Emma & Nate Phillips 07:51 0:20:35 0:28:26
  • A3 Myles Fitzgerald 05:23 0:23:07 0:28:30
  • A7 Chris Ussery 06:25 0:22:23 0:28:48
  • A5 Scott Crooker 05:51 0:23:10 0:29:01
  • B6 Mike Engelhardt 07:45 0:22:33 0:30:18
  • A12 Matt Anderson 06:33 0:24:01 0:30:34
  • A8 Russ Bainbridge 05:49 0:25:17 0:31:06
  • C4 Logan Ott 12:34 0:18:40 0:31:14
  • B4 Ryan Smelter 04:32 0:27:24 0:31:56
  • A11 Lydia Wermer 05:42 0:26:22 0:32:04
  • A14 Scott Baily 06:55 0:25:18 0:32:13
  • B21 Ted Romero 09:59 0:22:16 0:32:15
  • A18 Lynn Bjorklund 07:00 0:25:16 0:32:16
  • A10 Anna Wermer 05:59 0:26:23 0:32:22
  • B19 ZachMedlin & Roxanne C 10:05 0:23:35 0:33:40
  • B11 Nick Wakeham 08:17 0:26:07 0:34:24
  • B1 Frank Cherne 07:09 0:27:43 0:34:52
  • B7 Christina Sweeney 08:28 0:26:57 0:35:25
  • B16 Katie Bahran 08:15 0:27:48 0:36:03
  • A2 Mark Katko 07:12 0:28:58 0:36:10
  • A4 Alex Gendreau 06:21 0:30:44 0:37:05
  • A6 Paul Graham 07:43 0:29:26 0:37:09
  • B10 Ben Cooper 16:10 0:21:21 0:37:31
  • B18 Bill Wolfe 08:52 0:28:42 0:37:34
  • B5 Todd Lyman 08:42 0:29:44 0:38:26
  • B13 Jim Ahrens 09:14 0:29:53 0:39:07
  • B12 Walter Barkley 09:06 0:30:24 0:39:30
  • B3 Lina Vance 08:28 0:31:22 0:39:50
  • C3 Quinn Abfalterer 10:49 0:29:20 0:40:09
  • A13 Anne Smith 07:26 0:32:46 0:40:12
  • B20 Dana Crooks 08:22 0:31:52 0:40:14
  • B14 Karla Sarter 08:11 0:33:55 0:42:06
  • B15 Ben Katko 08:58 0:33:53 0:42:51
  • A17 Jane Hayes 08:04 0:34:53 0:42:57
  • B8 Chris Smith 07:17 0:35:43 0:43:00
  • B17 Cyndi Wells 09:40 0:33:29 0:43:09
  • C5 Megan Tripp 10:14 0:33:01 0:43:15
  • A15 Hunter McDaniel 06:07 0:40:41 0:46:48
  • C2 John Chicoine 10:54 0:36:11 0:47:05
  • C1 Fran Marin 12:18 0:35:57 0:48:15
  • Triatomics Splash n Dash #2 Results 7/9/2014
  • B2 Jennifer Harris 10:03 0:43:19 0:53:22
  • C6 Ted Williams 15:40 0:42:35 0:58:15
  • B9 Jolynn Baily 11:24 16:38:16 16:49:40

Short Course:

Number Name Swim 200 Yd Run 4K Final Time

  • S9 Sara Shiina 02:55 0:14:42 0:17:37
  • S5 Amy Littleton 04:34 0:17:50 0:22:24
  • S10 Akilo Shiina 04:39 0:18:36 0:23:15
  • S8 Orion Henderson 02:50 0:21:00 0:23:50
  • S11 Michaelle Sutton 05:19 0:18:37 0:23:56
  • S6 Mia Littleton 03:37 0:20:57 0:24:34
  • S1 Leo Abfalterer 03:26 0:21:11 0:24:37
  • S4 Elsa Gram 04:43 0:21:38 0:26:21
  • S3 Hannah Gram 04:42 0:22:16 0:26:58
  • S2 Irene Abfalterer 04:59 0:22:19 0:27:18
  • S16 Sam Crooks 06:39 0:21:23 0:28:02
  • S15 Tyler Ahrens 05:47 0:22:46 0:28:33
  • S12 Kaelan Prime 05:09 0:24:28 0:29:37
  • S7 Nora & Heidi Johnson 05:14 0:25:29 0:30:43
  • S14 Amy Lee 05:19 0:26:57 0:32:16
  • S13 Mika Stanfield 05:37 0:26:59 0:32:36

Youth Course:

Number Name Swim 100 Yd Run 1.3 M Final Time

  • Y2 Kiefor Fitzgerald 02:55 0:14:58 0:17:53
  • Y6 Sophia Tieck 02:35 0:17:54 0:20:29
  • Y4 Savannah Kimball 02:20 0:20:17 0:22:37
  • Y5 Jason Kimball 05:20 0:20:32 0:25:52
  • Y1 Jack Harris 05:54 0:20:48 0:26:42
  • Y3 Madalyn Baily 04:54 0:22:46 0:27:40

 

LOS ALAMOS

ladailypost.com website support locally by OviNuppi Systems

CSTsiteisloaded