Triatomics Splash n Dash #1 Results

SPORTS News:
 
Long Course (Number/Name/Swim 400 Yd/Run 5K/Final Time):
 

A5  Orion Staples  06:20  0:20:32  0:26:52

B1  Mike Englehardt  07:20  0:22:18  0:29:38

B7  Emma Lathrop/Nate Phillips  07:48  0:23:05  0:30:53

A1  Scott Baily  06:42  0:24:24  0:31:06

B6  Jeff Hill  07:36  0:23:53  0:31:29

A7  Frank  Cherne  06:57  0:26:32  0:33:29

B2  Cristine Sweeney-Ahrens  07:59  0:26:09  0:34:08

C3  Quinn  Abfalterer  08:36  0:26:03  0:34:39

A8  Paul Graham  07:33  0:27:36  0:35:09

C5  Madeline Margevicius  09:34  0:25:37  0:35:11

B5  Erin Pearcy  07:48  0:27:56  0:35:44

A9  Takum Shiina  06:00  0:30:04  0:36:04

C1  Mark Bjorklund  09:49  0:26:29  0:36:18

A2  Takeyasu Ito  06:11  0:31:01  0:37:12

A3  Alex Gendreau  06:18  0:31:05  0:37:23

A4  Roger Felthauser  06:46  0:31:07  0:37:53

C4  Jim Ahrens  08:44  0:30:16  0:39:00

B3  Anthony Zvkaitis  09:39  0:29:59  0:39:38

B8  Brent Collom  08:15  0:31:39  0:39:54

B10  Linda Vance  07:59  0:31:57  0:39:56

C6  Rachel Robey  09:17  0:31:15  0:40:32

A6  Dina Pesenson  07:05  0:33:38  0:40:43

B4  John Chicoine  08:38  0:32:38  0:41:16

A10  Savannah Kimball  07:36  0:33:43  0:41:19

C8  Norma Panley  10:14  0:31:52  0:42:06

B9  Michelle Harkey  09:27  0:36:11  0:45:38

C7  Fran Martin  12:00  0:36:20  0:48:20

C2  Heidi Bjorklund  09:38  0:42:38  0:52:16

C12  Ted Williams  15:16  0:43:30  0:58:46

 

Short Course (Number/Name/Swim 400 Yd/Run 5K/Final Time):

 

S13  Brandon Lattimore  03:04  0:16:47  0:19:51

S12  Maddy Lveninghoener*  07:20  0:08:30  0:15:50

S11  Samanta Baily  05:38  0:11:02  0:16:40

S7  Ari Kimball  04:04  0:13:11  0:17:15

S9  Nora Johnson/Mila Mosely*  05:00  0:13:28  0:18:28

S2  Orion/Duncan Henderson  02:43  0:16:31  0:19:14

S3  Sophia Pieck*  04:39  0:15:37  0:20:16

S1  Irene Abfalterer  04:38  0:17:42  0:22:20

S4  Akiko/Taskeshi Shiina  05:29  0:19:13  0:24:42

S8  Jason Kimball  04:10  0:20:44  0:24:54

S10  Madalyn Baily  03:36  0:21:54  0:25:30

S6  Sara Gardner*  05:50  0:20:50  0:26:40

* run course less than 3K

 

Youth Course (Number/Name/Swim 400 Yd/Run 5K/Final Time):

 

Y14  Erik Leonard  03:19  0:11:55  0:15:14

Y8  Joseph, Hiram Hammer  03:36  0:12:54  0:16:30

Y3  Marlee Katko  02:10  0:14:35  0:16:45

Y11  Sofia Pieck  02:44  0:14:49  0:17:33

Y1  Emily Smith  03:22  0:17:16  0:20:38

Y7  Signe Beguin  02:50  0:19:12  0:22:02

Y10  Nena Beguin  17:40  8:04:30  0:22:10

Y4  Emily McLaughlin  02:37  0:19:34  0:22:11

Y13  Sasho McDowell  04:50  0:18:34  0:23:24

Y6  Sara Gardner  03:24  0:21:10  0:24:34

Y2  Madalyn Baily  04:16  0:20:19  0:24:35

Y9  Jason Kimball  04:55  0:21:28  0:26:23

Y5  Ari Kimball  04:10  0:23:54  0:28:04

Y15  Whitney Rushton  05:00  0:23:23  0:28:23

Y12  Jason Pieck*** No time available

CSTsiteisloaded