Topper Swimmers Sweep Horsemen Invitational

Hilltopper seniors from left, Chris Rohlev, Michael Moore and co-captain Max Reidys at an outdoor workout at Barranca Mesa pool in the fall. Courtesy photo

SPORTS News:

 

The Los Alamos Hilltoppers swimming teams won all six relays to propel them to victory in both the girls and boys team competition Saturday at the Horsemen Invitational at Genoveva Chavez Center in Santa Fe.
 
The girls racked up 540 points to claim the top spot among the 11 teams competing at the meet. Host St. Michael’s finished second with 320 points.
Sophomore Jessica Moore captured the 100 fly in 1:04.39 for the Hilltoppers, shattering her personal best and qualifying for the state meet next month. Moore also delivered quick splits on three winning relays.
Jesse Liechty and Caemlyn Tripp, also sophomores, went one-two for the Toppers in the 500 freestyle.
Junior co-captain Isabelle Runde finished second and notched a state meet qualifying time in the 100 backstroke (1:04.24).
The divers, led by senior Madeleine Le Scouarnec, placed four in the top eight.
Rookie freshman Alana Goodwin posted a personal best in the 200 IM (2:29.26) in finishing third.
Eight-grade standout Jillian Bennett placed third in both the 50 free (27.94) and 100 breast (1:17.01).
The boys outpointed St Pius X, 508-335, in the 11 team field.
Senior Michael Moore won two events for the Toppers, the 200 IM (2:08.36) and the 100 free (50.21).  Both times were state meet qualifying marks.
Senior co-captain Max Reidys qualified for the state meet in the 100 fly (58.49) in a second-place effort.
Sophomore Kaan Unal, a newcomer to the squad, just missed the state meet standard by a fraction of a second in the 500 free with his third-place performance (5:25.25).
Chris Rohlev, a senior, picked up two thirds for the Toppers, in the 200 IM (2:24.92) and 100 fly (1:00.24).
The state meet will be held Feb. 20-21 at Albuquerque Academy. The week prior to that, Los Alamos will host the District 1 Swimming and Diving Championships at Walkup Aquatic Center.
Earlier this season, the Hilltopper boys and girls swimming teams won the Los Alamos Invitational, held in Santa Fe due to the Walkup pool closure. On Dec. 20, the Toppers split with El Dorado at the APS Mini-Invitational meet at West Mesa in Albuquerque. In that meet the girl divers, coached by Keith Greene, scored four in the top five to lead the girls to a narrow 525-511 victory over 2014 state champ Eldorado, while the boys finished second to the Golden Eagles, 504-462, in the eight-team competition.
Team Scores at the Horsemen Invite:
Girls: Los Alamos 540, St Michael‘s 320, St Pius X 224, Cottonwood Classical Prep 199, Santa Fe 177, Hope Christian 167, Taos 163, Socorro 149, Santa Fe Prep 102, Desert Academy 97, Academy for Technology and the Classics 15
Boys: Los Alamos 508, St Pius X 335, Hope Christian 194, Santa Fe 192, (tie) St Michael’s and Santa Fe Prep 173, Cottonwood Classical Prep 142, Desert Academy 121, Socorro 77, Taos 67, Academy for Technology and the Classics 26
Event winners/Top Toppers:
Girls:
200 Medley Relay: Los Alamos 1:59.21 (Izzy Runde, Kaitlin Bennett, Jessica Moore, Sydney Schoonover) (SQT-State Meet Qualifying Time)
200 Freestyle: Kaitlin Bennett LAHS 2:07.42
200 IM: Kirsten Sweers STMI 2:22.26 (SQT), 3) Alana Goodwin LAHS 2:29.26
50 Free: Claire Meyer-Hagen HOPE 26.88, 3) Jillian Bennett 27.94
1m Dive: Natasha Dark STPI 288.85, 2) Madeleine Le Scouarnec LAHS 217.00
100 Butterfly: Jessica Moore LAHS 1:04.39 (SQT)
100 Freestyle: Madison Gordley HOPE 56.11 (SQT), 3) Sydney Schoonover LAHS 59.29
500 Freestyle: Jesse Liechty LAHS 6:01.71, 2) Caemlyn Tripp LAHS 6:16.35
200 Freestyle Relay: Los Alamos 1:53.94 (Alana Goodwin, Jillian Bennett, Riana Foley, Jessica Moore) (SQT)
100 Backstroke: Kirsten Sweers STMI 1:01.36 (SQT), Izzy Runde LAHS 1:04.24 (SQT)
100 Breaststroke: Rachel Langone STMI 1:12.32 (SQT), 3) Jillian Bennett LAHS 1:17.01
400 Freestyle Relay: Los Alamos 3:54.98 (Izzy Runde, Sydney Schoonover, Kaitlin Bennett, Jessica Moore) (SQT)
Boys:
200 Medley Relay: Los Alamos 1:49.48 (Alex Jaegers, Max Reidys, Michael Moore, Kaan Unal) (SQT-State Meet Qualifying Time)
200 Freestyle: Riley Kinlaw SFPrep 1:55.93, 3) Kaan Unal LAHS 1:57.67
200 IM: Michael Moore LAHS 2:08.36 (SQT)
50 Freestyle: Dillon Walsh STMI 24.21, 10) Nathan Scrimshaw LAHS 26.82
1m Dive: Hewitt Farr SNFE 199.85
100 Butterfly: Nick Christman STPI 56.89 (SQT), 2) Max Reidys LAHS 58.49 (SQT), 3) Chris Rohlev LAHS 1:00.24
100 Freestyle: Michael Moore LAHS 50.21 (SQT)
500 Freestyle: Justin Milner STMI 5:12.53 (SQT), 3) Kaan Unal LAHS 5:25.25
200 Freestyle Relay: Los Alamos 1:37.49 (Alex Jaegers, Max Reidys, Nick Torres, Chris Rohlev) (SQT)
100 Backstroke: Riley Kinlaw SF Prep 59.33, 6) Mark Torres LAHS 1:09.54
100 Breaststroke: Jack Hart CCPS 1:06.44 (SQT), 2) Jake Hollis LAHS 1:09.77
400 Freestyle Relay: Los Alamos 3:34.71 (Alex Jaegers, Kaan Unal, Justin Lemke, Michael Moore) (SQT)

St. Michael’s High School HY-TEK’s MEET

2015 Horsemen Invite – 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015

Horsemen Invite

January 9-10, 2015

Results

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

2:08.59 SQ State Qualifying

Team R elay Finals Time

1 LALM A 1:59.21 SQ

1) Runde, Izzy JR 2) Bennett, Kaitlin SO

3) Moore, Jessica SO 4) Schoonover, Sydney JR

32.12 34.92 26.23 25.94

2 STMI-NM A 2:02.37 SQ

1) Hay, Jacqueline 09 2) Langone, Rachel 12

3) Sweers, Kirsten 11 4) Camarena-Leija, Adriana 12

33.55 33.32 27.09 28.41

3 HOPE-NM A 2:07.28 SQ

1) Gordley, Madison FR 2) Meyer-Hagen, Claire FR

3) Meyer-Hagen, Audrey 08 4) Duran, Sammie FR

29.20 33.75 35.52 28.81

4 CCPS-ZZ A 2:09.43

1) Fitzpatrick, Ashley SO 2) Evans, Gillian FR

3) Fitzpatrick, Caitlin 08 4) Ervin, Katie SO

32.19 38.23 31.41 27.60

5 LALM B 2:14.04

1) Liechty, Jesse SO 2) Bennett, Jillian 8

3) Williams, Sonyia 8 4) McKinley, Kimberly FR

33.91 35.34 34.30 30.49

6 TAOS-NM A 2:15.24

1) Corral, Claire 2) Goler, Margot

3) Martinez, Feliz 4) Dimond, Claudia

33.22 39.04 32.89 30.09

7 SOCO-NM A 2:15.46

1) Barela, Miquella 2) Gonzales, Charli

3) Beames, Olivia 4) Goranson, Emerald

33.27 41.74 28.34 32.11

8 DESA-NM A 2:20.13

1) Glinsky, Lexi SO 2) Bacon, Taylor SR

3) Baker, Brigid JR 4) Bohlin, Darcy SR

36.84 39.20 33.39 30.70

9 SFPR-NM A 2:24.40

1) Nathan, Arielle 2) Debevec, Ariane

3) Birk, Annika 4) Brown, Greta

33.27 40.44 37.94 32.75

10 STMI-NM B 2:25.70

1) Cordova, Lauren 08 2) Giblin, Ariana 12

3) Morrison, Christina 09 4) Angel, Valerie 10

43.32 39.26 29.72 33.40

11 CCPS-ZZ B 2:26.04

1) Magana, Tess 08 2) Schmidt, Mona SO

3) Harvey, Kacie 08 4) Gerb-Witte, Lioba SO

35.57 39.81 33.83 36.83

12 SNFE A 2:29.27

1) Farr, Lily 2) Lujan, Mariah

3) Fernandez, Emily 4) Coppler, Isabela

37.57 41.53 38.49 31.68

13 STPI A 2:30.52

1) Puentes, Jordan FR 2) Vigil, Caitlan FR

3) Torres, Mikayla SO 4) Deakin, Emily FR

42.10 41.91 34.52 31.99

14 SOCO-NM B 2:35.78

1) Lucero, Teresa 2) Mauldin, Ambriel

3) Fuierer, Sabine 4) Saavedra, Taylor

40.91 42.34 38.71 33.82

15 SNFE B 2:46.50

1) Sanchez, Elizabeth 2) Szabat, Jessi

3) Bolleter, Savannah 4) Burlingame, Sasha

46.28 42.37 42.01 35.84

16 DESA-NM B 2:47.27

1) Brancard, Pilar 2) Bacon, Eliyah

3) Girdner, Karen SR 4) Medina, Jordan JR

41.31 37.22

17 AFTC-US A 2:51.03

1) Zavala, Veronica 2) Rodriguez, Isabel

3) McQuillian, Shannon 4) Enright, Jordan

45.50 51.08 37.60 36.85

18 TAOS-NM B 3:01.30

47.31 36.28 45.13 52.58

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1:55.49 SQ State Qualifying

Team R elay Finals Time

1 LALM A 1:49.48 SQ

1) Jaegers, Alex SO 2) Reidys, Max SR

3) Moore, Michael SR 4) Unal, Kaan SO

28.43 31.36 24.95 24.74

2 STPI A 1:53.43 SQ

1) Waterman, Austin JR 2) Billstrand, Tim SR

3) Christman, Nick JR 4) Hausner, Angelo JR

30.36 32.66 25.73 24.68

3 SFPR-NM A 1:56.10

1) Kinlaw, Jordan 2) Kinlaw, Riley

3) Lobe, Jack 4) Narayanan, Vineet

31.49 29.36 27.19 28.06

4 LALM B 1:58.09

1) Ma, Dylan 8 2) Hollis, Jake SO

3) Lemke, Justin SO 4) Torres, Nick SR

32.25 15.57 45.37 24.90

5 DESA-NM A 1:58.85

1) Kellam, Alex SO 2) Mathis, Cameron FR

3) Shankin, Luke FR 4) Marker, Melib SR

31.10 31.39 28.51 27.85

6 HOPE-NM A 1:58.88

1) Oostman, Kenny SO 2) Trainor, Jarrod FR

3) Caalim, Brandon FR 4) Zuni, Cameron SO

28.81 34.46 31.35 24.26

7 CCPS-ZZ A 2:02.75

1) Pena, Colin SO 2) Hart, Jack SO

3) Lafler, Caleb SO 4) Hart, Keelan 08

38.39 30.07 28.48 25.81

8 STPI B 2:07.13

1) Atkins, Ryan SO 2) Smith, Garrett SR

3) DePrest, Nick FR 4) Smith, Evan SO

29.90 28.80

St. Michael’s High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 5.0 – 4:00 PM 1/10/2015 Page 2

2015 Horsemen Inviite – 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015

Horsemen Invite

January 9-10, 2015

Results

(Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay)

Team R elay Finals Time

9 SNFE A 2:08.14

1) Wheaton, YQ 2) Walker, Eric

3) Martinez, Mateo 4) Farr, Hewitt

1:08.58 31.22 27.73 0.61

10 SOCO-NM A 2:11.79

1) Lucero, Matthew 2) Fuierer, Kol

3) Gallegos, Jeremy 4) Gacinich, Dushan

33.46 35.98 33.72 28.63

11 AFTC-US A 2:55.79

1) Schultze, Matt 2) Saums, Jaret

3) Shepard, Sean 4) Keiling, Aaron

49.08 39.42 48.77 38.52

— HOPE-NM B DQ

1) Dekle, Derek SO 2) Sciarrillo, Caleb FR

3) Quezada, Vince 08 4) Henry, Kyle JR

35.81 34.81 41.55 28.06

— TAOS-NM A DQ

1) Martinez, Roberto 2) Romero, Daniel

3) Colonius, Joe 4) Torrelli-Agecoutay, Kaelen

32.90 39.59 29.03 24.49

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

2:06.79 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Bennett, Kaitlin SO LALM 2:07.42

29.60 33.31 33.26 31.25

2 Guzman, Marina SO STPI 2:14.66

30.30 33.78 35.47 35.11

3 Ervin, Katie SO CCPS-ZZ 2:21.26

31.35 35.71 36.64 37.56

4 Tripp, Caemlyn SO LALM 2:28.35

33.26 37.86 38.89 38.34

5 Cordova, Lauren 08 STMI-NM 2:35.06

33.65 1:20.62 41.21

6 Alvarez, Isabel 09 STMI-NM 2:35.07

36.57 38.57 41.34 38.59

7 Englert-Erickson, Onnolee FR LALM 2:39.76

34.54 40.55 42.23 42.44

8 Goranson, Emerald SOCO-NM 2:43.22

37.13 41.59 42.76 41.74

9 Valdez, Alyssa JR STPI 2:44.19

36.59 40.21 44.72 42.67

10 Angel, Valerie 10 STMI-NM 2:45.76

38.33 41.42 44.41 41.60

11 Vigil, Caitlan FR STPI 3:12.60

43.84 48.41 50.44 49.91

12 Morrison, India SFPR-NM 3:14.38

42.80 51.72 53.16 46.70

13 Schiliro, Kate SFPR-NM 3:14.91

43.00 49.02 51.78 51.11

14 Sullivan, Tia AFTC-US 3:17.19

42.57 48.31 53.27 53.04

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1:55.79 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Kinlaw, Riley SFPR-NM 1:55.93

25.65 28.45 30.25 31.58

2 Milner, Justin 12 STMI-NM 1:56.32

26.88 29.05 30.64 29.75

3 Unal, Kaan SO LALM 1:57.67

26.83 28.61 30.56 31.67

4 Hart, Keelan 08 CCPS-ZZ 2:03.09

28.22 31.60 32.36 30.91

5 Jaegers, Alex SO LALM 2:03.44

27.11 30.57 32.99 32.77

6 Martinez, Mateo SNFE 2:06.72

29.02 31.60 33.22 32.88

7 Lakatos, William 10 STMI-NM 2:07.14

28.20 32.19 35.38 31.37

8 Zuni, Cameron SO HOPE-NM 2:08.07

28.21 32.72 34.58 32.56

9 Torrelli-Agecoutay, Kaelen TAOS-NM 2:11.07

27.67 31.65 35.28 36.47

10 Lemke, Justin SO LALM 2:14.57

30.69 34.17 35.27 34.44

11 Smith, Evan SO STPI 2:24.30

31.12 37.04 37.62 38.52

12 Wilkerson, Neil FR LALM 2:26.71

33.07 37.16 38.29 38.19

13 Pena, Colin SO CCPS-ZZ 2:29.90

31.64 38.91 39.67 39.68

14 Gonzales, Michael SNFE 2:46.82

35.36 40.93 45.39 45.14

15 Maestas, JP SR STPI 2:50.77

35.86 43.46 47.57 43.88

16 Salas, Thomas SO STPI 2:51.41

36.04 41.65 45.97 47.75

17 Kellam, Reed SFPR-NM 2:53.40

39.09 46.33 46.38 41.60

18 Lynch, Jacob FR STPI 3:10.12

42.10 48.84 51.77 47.41

19 Moore, Tomas AFTC-US 3:35.60

42.98 2:52.62

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM

2:28.19 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Sweers, Kirsten 11 STMI-NM 2:22.26 SQ

29.05 35.52 43.95 33.74

2 Fitzpatrick, Caitlin 08 CCPS-ZZ 2:29.06

32.01 37.71 44.79 34.55

3 Goodwin, Alana FR LALM 2:29.26

32.50 37.26 46.48 33.02

4 Liechty, Jesse SO LALM 2:29.68

33.71 38.98 41.86 35.13

5 Corral, Claire TAOS-NM 2:37.91

35.08 39.18 48.56 35.09

St. Michael’s High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 5.0 – 4:00 PM 1/10/2015 Page 3

2015 Horsemen Inviite – 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015

Horsemen Invite

January 9-10, 2015

Results

(Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM)

Name Y r School Finals Time

6 Fitzpatrick, Ashley SO CCPS-ZZ 2:37.94

32.62 38.95 48.92 37.45

7 Nathan, Arielle SFPR-NM 2:44.80

37.06 42.26 45.21 40.27

8 Williams, Sonyia 8 LALM 2:47.08

36.28 45.80 45.83 39.17

9 Martinez, Feliz TAOS-NM 2:51.73

37.69 41.98 51.31 40.75

10 Duran, Sammie FR HOPE-NM 2:53.21

38.37 44.10 50.70 40.04

11 Dimond, Claudia TAOS-NM 2:55.18

37.79 45.97 53.68 37.74

12 Tedstrom, Annika FR STPI 2:57.99

35.07 44.31 59.80 38.81

13 Foley, Riana FR LALM 3:00.76

38.22 46.01 57.11 39.42

14 Morrison, Christina 09 STMI-NM 3:01.96

36.47 47.34 53.32 44.83

15 Bacon, Taylor SR DESA-NM 3:03.73

42.87 48.16 49.26 43.44

16 Fuierer, Sabine SOCO-NM 3:04.46

40.19 50.32 53.93 40.02

17 Garcia, Aundria SNFE 3:07.23

39.79 47.05 53.42 46.97

18 Deakin, Emily FR STPI 3:09.96

37.55 51.54 56.70 44.17

19 Girdner, Karen SR DESA-NM 3:11.49

42.53 52.87 50.40 45.69

20 Glinsky, Lexi SO DESA-NM 3:12.93

43.07 45.47 58.25 46.14

21 McQuillian, Shannon AFTC-US 3:14.27

39.71 51.02 57.63 45.91

22 Bolleter, Savannah SNFE 3:21.55

44.64 47.66 1:02.39 46.86

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM

2:12.79 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Moore, Michael SR LALM 2:08.36 SQ

26.29 33.08 38.64 30.35

2 Oostman, Kenny SO HOPE-NM 2:19.09

30.79 35.45 42.24 30.61

3 Rohlev, Chris SR LALM 2:24.92

29.88 37.44 42.73 34.87

4 Hollis, Jake SO LALM 2:27.79

31.25 39.15 41.88 35.51

5 Kinlaw, Jordan SFPR-NM 2:31.33

33.28 38.12 44.50 35.43

6 Kellam, Alex SO DESA-NM 2:33.26

30.90 38.86 46.68 36.82

7 Atkins, Ryan SO STPI 2:34.96

31.84 39.12 47.07 36.93

8 Colonius, Joe TAOS-NM 2:36.42

32.02 37.62 51.21 35.57

9 Ma, Dylan 8 LALM 2:36.81

29.69 39.04 49.37 38.71

10 Wheaton, YQ SNFE 2:36.83

33.06 40.61 46.96 36.20

11 Howard, Noah FR STPI 2:44.10

37.13 43.31 46.77 36.89

12 Narayanan, Vineet SFPR-NM 2:53.64

37.06 43.61 55.31 37.66

— Mathis, Cameron FR DESA-NM DQ

29.83 42.74 46.54 41.17

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

26.39 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Meyer-Hagen, Claire FR HOPE-NM 26.88

2 Goler, Margot TAOS-NM 27.62

3 Bennett, Jillian 8 LALM 27.94

4 Magana, Tess 08 CCPS-ZZ 28.51

5 Ervin, Katie SO CCPS-ZZ 29.07

6 Barela, Miquella SOCO-NM 29.39

7 Cook, Carley SNFE 29.40

8 De La Torre, Tatiana SR STPI 29.81

9 Beames, Olivia SOCO-NM 29.82

10 Baker, Brigid JR DESA-NM 29.87

11 Evans, Gillian FR CCPS-ZZ 30.22

12 Lakatos, Casey 08 STMI-NM 30.27

13 Harvey, Kacie 08 CCPS-ZZ 30.31

14 Birk, Annika SFPR-NM 30.76

15 Szabat, Jessi SNFE 30.98

16 Giblin, Ariana 12 STMI-NM 31.20

17 Lucero, Teresa SOCO-NM 31.26

*18 Sager, Camryn SOCO-NM 31.60

*18 Cummings, Danielle SR HOPE-NM 31.60

20 Gonzales, Charli SOCO-NM x31.63

21 Whiting, Elizabeth SFPR-NM 31.64

22 Bohlin, Darcy SR DESA-NM 31.69

23 Mauldin, Ambriel SOCO-NM x31.76

24 Randle, Courteney SNFE 31.95

25 Goranson, Emerald SOCO-NM x32.07

26 Foley, Riana FR LALM 32.61

27 Little, Brooke SFPR-NM 33.21

28 Lippman, Sophie SFPR-NM 33.32

29 Bacon, Eliyah DESA-NM 33.47

30 Meyer-Hagen, Audrey 08 HOPE-NM 33.54

31 Saavedra, Taylor SOCO-NM x33.80

32 Puentes, Jordan FR STPI 33.98

33 Schmidt, Mona SO CCPS-ZZ x34.18

34 Lakis, Ally 8 LALM 34.82

35 Padela, Ashley CCPS-ZZ x35.04

36 Reyes, Liz TAOS-NM 35.24

37 Hanawalt, Mykayla FR LALM 35.60

38 Jojola, Leanne SOCO-NM x35.99

39 Melloy, Grace FR STPI 36.00

40 Enright, Jordan AFTC-US 36.22

41 Sullivan, Tia AFTC-US 36.40

42 Brancard, Pilar DESA-NM 36.42

St. Michael’s High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 5.0 – 4:00 PM 1/10/2015 Page 4

2015 Horsemen Inviite – 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015

Horsemen Invite

January 9-10, 2015

Results

(Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)

Name Y r School Finals Time

43 Maestas, Francesca SFPR-NM x37.17

44 Burlingame, Sasha SNFE 37.28

45 Harrach, Elizabeth FR LALM x37.49

46 Pope, Sydney SFPR-NM x37.92

47 Gerb-Witte, Lioba SO CCPS-ZZ x38.36

48 Heino, Lena TAOS-NM 38.44

49 Daly, Aidan SFPR-NM x38.63

50 Saenz, Alizabeth SOCO-NM x38.70

51 Bass, Emma FR CCPS-ZZ x38.81

52 Medina, Jordan JR DESA-NM x39.32

53 Ulibarri, Alicia SO STPI 39.95

54 Rodriguez, Isabel AFTC-US 40.27

55 Chavez, Aurelia TAOS-NM 40.46

56 Sanchez, Elizabeth SNFE x40.53

57 Martinez, Lilly TAOS-NM x40.65

58 Stranahan, Reilly SFPR-NM x40.70

59 Matt, Janina SO LALM x41.50

60 Bhakta, Simran SNFE x43.11

61 Solis, Natalie TAOS-NM x53.56

— Farr, Lily SNFE DQ

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

23.79 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Walsh, Dillon 11 STMI-NM 24.21

2 Waterman, Austin JR STPI 24.37

3 Lobe, Jack SFPR-NM 24.66

4 Trainor, Jarrod FR HOPE-NM 25.15

5 Hausner, Angelo JR STPI 25.16

6 Lucero, Matthew SOCO-NM 25.59

7 Dekle, Derek SO HOPE-NM 25.67

8 Lafler, Caleb SO CCPS-ZZ 25.92

9 Vigil, Brenden JR STPI 26.74

10 Scrimshaw, Nathan JR LALM 26.82

11 Zambrano, Fernando SNFE 26.96

12 Gallegos, Jeremy SOCO-NM 27.05

13 Caalim, Brandon FR HOPE-NM 27.20

14 Winter, Aidan SNFE 27.42

15 Henry, Kyle JR HOPE-NM 27.61

16 DePrest, Nick FR STPI 27.68

17 Farr, Hewitt SNFE 27.93

18 Romo, Fernando SNFE 28.04

19 Martinez, Roberto TAOS-NM 28.32

20 Coe, Ryan JR STPI x28.34

21 Henry, Nicholas 08 HOPE-NM x28.52

22 Marker, Melib SR DESA-NM 28.66

23 Ciener, Ben SFPR-NM 29.11

24 Smith, Garrett SR STPI x29.19

25 Baca, Joe SO STPI x29.32

26 Morrison, Zach JR STPI x29.45

27 Fuierer, Kol SOCO-NM 29.48

28 Jaramillo Perez, Oscar SNFE x29.70

29 Baldwin, Pema SFPR-NM 30.08

30 Gacinich, Dushan SOCO-NM 30.14

31 Shepard, Sean AFTC-US 30.36

32 Phillips, Sam SO CCPS-ZZ 30.45

33 Strauch, Asher SNFE x31.01

34 Vazquez-Baur, Carlos 12 STMI-NM 31.33

35 Tarantello, Alex SO LALM 31.40

36 Agard, Cole SFPR-NM 31.49

37 Salas, Thomas SO STPI x31.58

38 Santistevan, Nic FR STPI x31.68

39 Griego, Hunter TAOS-NM 32.10

40 Duran, Noah SFPR-NM x32.14

41 Whitacre, Jack 8 LALM 33.44

42 Romero, Daniel TAOS-NM 33.45

43 Hatler, Caleb FR LALM 33.64

44 Kawano, Akira SO LALM x34.30

45 Sauls, Joseph SOCO-NM x34.82

46 Whitten, Adrian SFPR-NM x36.11

47 Othman, Yousef SNFE x37.59

48 Noble, Owen SNFE x40.28

49 Keiling, Aaron AFTC-US 41.14

Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving

Name Y r School Finals Score

1 Dark, Natasha JR STPI 288.85

2 Le Scouranec, Madeline LALM 217.00

3 Palermo, Crista 12 STMI-NM 209.20

4 Gallegos, Alexis 10 STMI-NM 164.45

5 Trujillo, Danielle 10 STMI-NM 161.15

6 Skeen, Katelyn LALM 153.60

7 Spach, Claire LALM 153.20

8 Pederson, Michelle LALM 142.35

9 Bracamontes, Amaia 10 STMI-NM 128.25

— Patsalis, Christina 10 STMI-NM X123.65

— Lakatos, Casey 08 STMI-NM X115.25

— Maestas, Marlie LALM X101.35

Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving

Name Y r School Finals Score

1 Farr, Hewitt SNFE 199.85

2 Hurlocker, Mason SFPR-NM 189.50

— Martinez, Mateo SNFE X126.80

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1:04.99 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Moore, Jessica SO LALM 1:04.39 SQ

30.44 33.95

2 Guzman, Marina SO STPI 1:09.24

31.92 37.32

3 Meyer-Hagen, Claire FR HOPE-NM 1:10.51

31.81 38.70

4 Bennett, Kaitlin SO LALM 1:11.30

32.47 38.83

5 De La Torre, Tatiana SR STPI 1:20.10

35.00 45.10

6 Williams, Sonyia 8 LALM 1:20.96

36.64 44.32

St. Michael’s High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 5.0 – 4:00 PM 1/10/2015 Page 5

2015 Horsemen Inviite – 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015

Horsemen Invite

January 9-10, 2015

Results

(Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly)

Name Y r School Finals Time

7 Morrison, Christina 09 STMI-NM 1:21.20

35.99 45.21

8 Fernandez, Emily SNFE 1:31.45

40.41 51.04

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

58.99 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Christman, Nick JR STPI 56.89 SQ

26.40 30.49

2 Reidys, Max SR LALM 58.49 SQ

27.55 30.94

3 Rohlev, Chris SR LALM 1:00.24

27.94 32.30

4 Shankin, Luke FR DESA-NM 1:01.96

29.24 32.72

5 Ma, Dylan 8 LALM 1:04.21

29.55 34.66

6 Smith, Evan SO STPI 1:20.24

34.78 45.46

7 Hall, Reagan SO LALM 1:28.54

42.59 45.95

Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

58.49 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Gordley, Madison FR HOPE-NM 56.11 SQ

26.84 29.27

2 Langone, Rachel 12 STMI-NM 56.60 SQ

27.42 29.18

3 Schoonover, Sydney JR LALM 59.29

27.97 31.32

4 Fitzpatrick, Ashley SO CCPS-ZZ 1:03.30

30.05 33.25

5 Goler, Margot TAOS-NM 1:03.42

30.26 33.16

6 Magana, Tess 08 CCPS-ZZ 1:03.50

31.32 32.18

7 Cook, Carley SNFE 1:03.92

30.50 33.42

8 Duran, Sammie FR HOPE-NM 1:04.07

30.22 33.85

9 Cantu, Tati TAOS-NM 1:06.21

32.23 33.98

10 Hay, Jacqueline 09 STMI-NM 1:08.18

33.16 35.02

11 Martinez, Feliz TAOS-NM 1:09.03

33.58 35.45

12 Dimond, Claudia TAOS-NM 1:09.05

33.31 35.74

13 McKinley, Kimberly FR LALM 1:09.95

14 Alvarez, Isabel 09 STMI-NM 1:11.97

35.20 36.77

15 Brown, Greta SFPR-NM 1:12.69

34.17 38.52

16 Fuierer, Sabine SOCO-NM 1:12.93

35.37 37.56

17 Bohlin, Darcy SR DESA-NM 1:13.37

34.87 38.50

18 Glinsky, Lexi SO DESA-NM 1:13.41

34.97 38.44

19 Whiting, Elizabeth SFPR-NM 1:13.58

34.42 39.16

20 Mauldin, Ambriel SOCO-NM 1:15.53

34.95 40.58

21 Saavedra, Taylor SOCO-NM 1:15.93

36.34 39.59

22 Randle, Courteney SNFE 1:16.07

36.39 39.68

23 Bolleter, Savannah SNFE 1:16.27

33.89 42.38

24 Bacon, Eliyah DESA-NM 1:17.75

37.45 40.30

25 Hanawalt, Mykayla FR LALM 1:21.58

38.15 43.43

26 Brancard, Pilar DESA-NM 1:25.11

38.35 46.76

27 Schiliro, Kate SFPR-NM 1:25.33

42.01 43.32

28 Smith, Desiree SOCO-NM 1:26.06

39.23 46.83

29 Morrison, India SFPR-NM 1:27.88

40.88 47.00

30 Harrach, Elizabeth FR LALM 1:28.30

42.27 46.03

31 Brock, Julia SFPR-NM x1:28.68

39.12 49.56

32 Gerb-Witte, Lioba SO CCPS-ZZ 1:28.70

41.20 47.50

33 Burlingame, Sasha SNFE 1:29.00

39.57 49.43

34 Ielacqua, Kayla JR STPI 1:29.21

41.20 48.01

35 Daly, Aidan SFPR-NM x1:29.40

43.85 45.55

36 Medina, Jordan JR DESA-NM x1:29.49

41.31 48.18

37 Matt, Janina SO LALM x1:35.04

45.44 49.60

38 Martinez, Lilly TAOS-NM x1:36.04

45.78 50.26

39 Chavez, Aurelia TAOS-NM x1:38.51

45.09 53.42

40 Bhakta, Simran SNFE x1:40.00

41 Solis, Natalie TAOS-NM x1:59.11

55.76 1:03.35

St. Michael’s High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 5.0 – 4:00 PM 1/10/2015 Page 6

2015 Horsemen Inviite – 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015

Horsemen Invite

January 9-10, 2015

Results

Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

51.69 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Moore, Michael SR LALM 50.21 SQ

24.36 25.85

2 Hart, Jack SO CCPS-ZZ 53.67

25.71 27.96

3 Walsh, Dillon 11 STMI-NM 54.41

25.68 28.73

4 Zuni, Cameron SO HOPE-NM 54.42

26.75 27.67

5 Waterman, Austin JR STPI 54.82

25.84 28.98

6 Lucero, Matthew SOCO-NM 56.02

26.22 29.80

7 Torrelli-Agecoutay, Kaelen TAOS-NM 56.81

26.13 30.68

8 Torres, Mark SO LALM 58.01

27.24 30.77

9 Vigil, Brenden JR STPI 58.34

28.14 30.20

10 Kellam, Alex SO DESA-NM 58.76

27.50 31.26

11 Torres, Nick SR LALM 58.89

12 Lafler, Caleb SO CCPS-ZZ 59.61

29.09 30.52

13 Caalim, Brandon FR HOPE-NM 1:00.46

27.71 32.75

14 Kinlaw, Jordan SFPR-NM 1:01.46

29.78 31.68

15 Zambrano, Fernando SNFE 1:02.02

28.87 33.15

16 DePrest, Nick FR STPI 1:02.15

30.14 32.01

17 Scrimshaw, Nathan JR LALM 1:02.18

29.21 32.97

18 Henry, Kyle JR HOPE-NM 1:03.34

30.16 33.18

19 Gallegos, Jeremy SOCO-NM 1:03.43

30.34 33.09

20 Marker, Melib SR DESA-NM 1:04.46

30.93 33.53

21 Winter, Aidan SNFE 1:04.83

30.41 34.42

22 Sciarrillo, Caleb FR HOPE-NM 1:04.99

31.40 33.59

23 Romo, Fernando SNFE 1:05.78

30.35 35.43

24 Henry, Nicholas 08 HOPE-NM x1:07.26

31.42 35.84

25 Woffinden, Joseph 10 STMI-NM 1:07.41

26 Quezada, Vince 08 HOPE-NM x1:08.77

32.21 36.56

27 Baca, Joe SO STPI 1:09.45

33.79 35.66

28 Saums, Jaret AFTC-US 1:10.18

35.24 34.94

29 Strauch, Asher SNFE 1:10.26

32.80 37.46

30 Tripp, Zephram SO LALM x1:10.27

33.88 36.39

31 Phillips, Sam SO CCPS-ZZ 1:10.30

32.94 37.36

32 Griego, Hunter TAOS-NM 1:11.75

34.46 37.29

33 Tarantello, Alex SO LALM x1:12.33

33.83 38.50

34 Hall, Reagan SO LALM x1:12.51

35.10 37.41

35 Maestas, JP SR STPI x1:12.94

34.46 38.48

36 Kellam, Reed SFPR-NM 1:13.42

35.45 37.97

37 Brewer, Carson FR LALM x1:15.53

35.45 40.08

38 Woffinden, Elias 08 STMI-NM 1:15.77

36.83 38.94

39 Santistevan, Nic FR STPI x1:15.96

37.06 38.90

40 Kawano, Akira SO LALM x1:22.75

39.92 42.83

41 Duran, Noah SFPR-NM 1:24.99

40.32 44.67

42 Moore, Tomas AFTC-US 1:27.70

40.66 47.04

43 Othman, Yousef SNFE x1:31.83

44 Noble, Owen SNFE x1:34.51

42.49 52.02

45 Rodriguez, Joaquin AFTC-US 1:52.72

55.20 57.52

Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

5:47.29 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Liechty, Jesse SO LALM 6:01.71

37.00 37.15 37.28 36.96

37.42 35.28

2 Tripp, Caemlyn SO LALM 6:16.35

32.78 36.65 37.59 4:29.33

3 Gonzales, Charli SOCO-NM 6:41.76

34.05 37.72 39.47 40.99

41.31 42.07 42.06 42.87

41.39 39.83

4 Torres, Mikayla SO STPI 7:26.22

38.40 42.60 44.12 44.56

46.69 47.23 47.09 45.92

47.68 41.93

5 Fernandez, Emily SNFE 7:37.78

38.92 45.22 47.09 46.76

47.57 3:52.22

St. Michael’s High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 5.0 – 4:00 PM 1/10/2015 Page 7

2015 Horsemen Inviite – 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015

Horsemen Invite

January 9-10, 2015

Results

(Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)

Name Y r School Finals Time

6 Jojola, Leanne SOCO-NM 8:33.73

7 Rodriguez, Isabel AFTC-US 9:44.56

1:03.43

59.82

Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

5:24.69 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Milner, Justin 12 STMI-NM 5:12.53 SQ

28.15 31.17 32.13 32.12

31.62 32.19 32.55 32.38

31.72 28.50

2 Hart, Keelan 08 CCPS-ZZ 5:12.97 SQ

28.21 30.83 31.55 31.56

32.06 31.91 32.26 32.78

32.43 29.38

3 Unal, Kaan SO LALM 5:25.25

29.42 31.44 32.56 33.10

33.39 33.37 33.50 33.09

33.25 32.13

4 Reidys, Max SR LALM 5:26.34

29.15 31.00 32.37 32.83

33.59 33.98 34.31 33.97

33.65 31.49

5 Hausner, Angelo JR STPI 5:40.35

29.47 32.36 34.13 34.81

35.73 37.12 37.23 37.41

37.37 24.72

6 Trainor, Jarrod FR HOPE-NM 5:51.87

30.85 32.88 33.66 35.62

35.71 35.88 36.13 36.37

38.05 36.72

7 Billstrand, Tim SR STPI 6:01.62

29.74 33.34 35.79 36.20

36.64 37.18 38.22 39.46

38.12 36.93

8 Wheaton, YQ SNFE 6:27.38

39.44 39.19

39.71 40.57 42.06 40.17

41.15 37.83

9 Narayanan, Vineet SFPR-NM 7:15.97

35.96 42.30 44.65 45.07

45.76 44.27 45.94 46.48

45.94 39.60

10 Agard, Cole SFPR-NM 7:35.98

38.74 44.57 46.76 48.29

48.07 47.43 48.01 46.99

46.41 40.71

11 Shepard, Sean AFTC-US 7:43.71

37.75 44.27 47.04 48.25

48.16

46.95 41.72

12 Gonzales, Michael SNFE 7:47.38

38.67 43.66 47.54

49.81 49.84 48.80

46.69 43.81

Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1:55.49 SQ State Qualifying

Team R elay Finals Time

1 LALM A 1:53.94 SQ

1) Goodwin, Alana FR 2) Bennett, Jillian 8

3) Foley, Riana FR 4) Moore, Jessica SO

28.03 29.06 31.16 25.69

2 HOPE-NM A 1:54.51 SQ

1) Meyer-Hagen, Claire FR 2) Duran, Sammie FR

3) Meyer-Hagen, Audrey 08 4) Gordley, Madison FR

27.58 29.05 32.37 25.51

3 TAOS-NM A 1:56.11

1) Corral, Claire 2) Martinez, Feliz

3) Dimond, Claudia 4) Goler, Margot

29.14 29.71 30.23 27.03

4 STPI A 1:59.18

1) Valdez, Alyssa JR 2) De La Torre, Tatiana SR

3) Tedstrom, Annika FR 4) Guzman, Marina SO

32.75 29.84 29.95 26.64

5 SOCO-NM A 2:01.78

1) Barela, Miquella 2) Gonzales, Charli

3) Goranson, Emerald 4) Beames, Olivia

29.72 31.21 31.55 29.30

6 SNFE A 2:02.48

1) Harbour, Elizabeth 2) Garcia, Aundria

3) Lujan, Mariah 4) Cook, Carley

31.18 31.66 30.02 29.62

7 DESA-NM A 2:05.49

1) Bacon, Taylor SR 2) Girdner, Karen SR

3) Bohlin, Darcy SR 4) Baker, Brigid JR

32.88 31.37 30.99 30.25

8 STMI-NM A 2:07.40

1) Lakatos, Casey 08 2) Alvarez, Isabel 09

3) Morrison, Christina 09 4) Giblin, Ariana 12

30.62 31.59 33.82 31.37

9 LALM B 2:07.43

1) McKinley, Kimberly FR 2) Tripp, Caemlyn SO

3) Englert-Erickson, Onnolee FR 4) Williams, Sonyia 8

32.03 32.80 32.00 30.60

10 SFPR-NM A 2:09.40

1) Birk, Annika 2) Debevec, Ariane

3) Whiting, Elizabeth 4) Little, Brooke

32.80 30.67 33.81 32.12

11 SNFE B 2:10.84

1) Coppler, Isabela 2) Farr, Lily

3) Randle, Courteney 4) Bolleter, Savannah

32.31 33.97 33.05 31.51

12 DESA-NM B 2:21.37

1) Bacon, Eliyah 2) Brancard, Pilar

3) Medina, Jordan JR 4) Glinsky, Lexi SO

38.81 38.05 33.94 30.57

St. Michael’s High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 5.0 – 4:00 PM 1/10/2015 Page 8

2015 Horsemen Inviite – 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015

Horsemen Invite

January 9-10, 2015

Results

(Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

Team R elay Finals Time

13 SOCO-NM B 2:24.04

1) Saenz, Alizabeth 2) Sager, Camryn

3) Smith, Desiree 4) Jojola, Leanne

40.17 32.33 36.60 34.94

14 STPI B 2:26.22

1) Deakin, Emily FR 2) Puentes, Jordan FR

3) Ielacqua, Kayla JR 4) Ulibarri, Alicia SO

32.95 42.90 31.33 39.04

15 CCPS-ZZ A 2:26.66

1) Bass, Emma FR 2) Gerb-Witte, Lioba SO

3) Hatcher, Devon 08 4) Schmidt, Mona SO

40.48 39.21 33.44 33.53

16 TAOS-NM B 2:27.43

37.09 35.58 44.89 29.87

17 AFTC-US A 2:35.20

1) Sullivan, Tia 2) Zavala, Veronica

3) Montoya, Sara 4) Enright, Jordan

36.68 44.12 36.09 38.31

Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1:40.89 SQ State Qualifying

Team R elay Finals Time

1 LALM A 1:37.49 SQ

1) Jaegers, Alex SO 2) Reidys, Max SR

3) Torres, Nick SR 4) Rohlev, Chris SR

24.01 24.19 25.38 23.91

2 HOPE-NM A 1:40.18 SQ

1) Oostman, Kenny SO 2) Zuni, Cameron SO

3) Caalim, Brandon FR 4) Trainor, Jarrod FR

24.64 25.01 25.21 25.32

3 STMI-NM A 1:42.04

1) Woffinden, Joseph 10 2) Lakatos, William 10

3) Walsh, Dillon 11 4) Milner, Justin 12

27.77 25.75 24.29 24.23

4 SFPR-NM A 1:43.62

1) Kinlaw, Jordan 2) Kinlaw, Riley

3) Lobe, Jack 4) Narayanan, Vineet

27.19 22.94 24.60 28.89

5 LALM B 1:46.88

1) Lemke, Justin SO 2) Hollis, Jake SO

3) Ma, Dylan 8 4) Torres, Mark SO

26.85 27.39 27.18 25.46

6 DESA-NM A 1:47.46

1) Kellam, Alex SO 2) Marker, Melib SR

3) Mathis, Cameron FR 4) Shankin, Luke FR

25.99 28.58 27.32 25.57

7 SNFE A 1:47.98

1) Farr, Hewitt 2) Walker, Eric

3) Zambrano, Fernando 4) Martinez, Mateo

28.72 26.95 26.63 25.68

8 CCPS-ZZ A 1:48.51

1) Lafler, Caleb SO 2) Pena, Colin SO

3) Hart, Keelan 08 4) Hart, Jack SO

26.83 29.44 27.11 25.13

9 SOCO-NM A 1:51.18

1) Gallegos, Jeremy 2) Fuierer, Kol

3) Gacinich, Dushan 4) Lucero, Matthew

27.76 29.23 54.92

10 STPI A 1:51.67

1) Vigil, Brenden JR 2) DePrest, Nick FR

3) Atkins, Ryan SO 4) Smith, Evan SO

26.64 28.21 26.80 30.02

11 HOPE-NM B 1:53.13

1) Dekle, Derek SO 2) Sciarrillo, Caleb FR

3) Henry, Nicholas 08 4) Henry, Kyle JR

31.51 27.93 27.62 26.07

12 TAOS-NM A 1:54.96

1) Colonius, Joe 2) Martinez, Roberto

3) Griego, Hunter 4) Torrelli-Agecoutay, Kaelen

28.06 28.37 33.24 25.29

13 STPI B 1:58.51

1) Dexel, Calvin FR 2) Howard, Noah FR

3) Coe, Ryan JR 4) Morrison, Zach JR

29.64 30.65 28.93 29.29

14 SNFE B 2:01.05

1) Winter, Aidan 2) Jaramillo Perez, Oscar

3) Gonzales, Michael 4) Romo, Fernando

28.52 30.27 33.02 29.24

15 AFTC-US A 2:46.98

1) Moore, Tomas 2) Keiling, Aaron

3) Rodriguez, Joaquin 4) Shepard, Sean

37.81 54.50 49.00 25.67

— STPI C X2:05.88

1) Smith, Garrett SR 2) Salas, Thomas SO

3) Santistevan, Nic FR 4) Baca, Joe SO

31.95 31.93 33.35 28.65

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1:05.09 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Sweers, Kirsten 11 STMI-NM 1:02.36 SQ

30.09 32.27

2 Runde, Izzy JR LALM 1:04.24 SQ

31.69 32.55

3 Goodwin, Alana FR LALM 1:09.07

33.27 35.80

4 Hay, Jacqueline 09 STMI-NM 1:13.13

1:13.23

5 Corral, Claire TAOS-NM 1:13.32

36.21 37.11

6 Baker, Brigid JR DESA-NM 1:15.58

37.15 38.43

7 Harbour, Elizabeth SNFE 1:17.44

36.63 40.81

8 Englert-Erickson, Onnolee FR LALM 1:19.22

38.95 40.27

9 Meyer-Hagen, Audrey 08 HOPE-NM 1:19.69

10 Cantu, Tati TAOS-NM 1:20.35

40.25 40.10

11 Torres, Mikayla SO STPI 1:24.35

40.90 43.45

St. Michael’s High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 5.0 – 4:00 PM 1/10/2015 Page 9

2015 Horsemen Inviite – 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015

Horsemen Invite

January 9-10, 2015

Results

(Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke)

Name Y r School Finals Time

12 Lucero, Teresa SOCO-NM 1:27.50

42.02 45.48

13 Angel, Valerie 10 STMI-NM 1:29.65

43.32 46.33

14 Pope, Sydney SFPR-NM 1:30.63

43.82 46.81

15 Puentes, Jordan FR STPI 1:30.86

43.25 47.61

16 Valdez, Alyssa JR STPI 1:31.96

43.95 48.01

17 Coppler, Isabela SNFE 1:32.26

43.59 48.67

18 Hatcher, Devon 08 CCPS-ZZ 1:36.87

46.32 50.55

19 Smith, Desiree SOCO-NM 1:40.47

20 Sanchez, Elizabeth SNFE 1:41.32

48.56 52.76

21 Saenz, Alizabeth SOCO-NM 1:47.00

22 Maestas, Francesca SFPR-NM 1:51.36

54.55 56.81

— Ulibarri, Alicia SO STPI DQ

54.64 1:00.09

— Barela, Miquella SOCO-NM DQ

34.96 40.15

— Stranahan, Reilly SFPR-NM DQ

46.69

— Gutierrez, Samantha FR HOPE-NM DQ

37.65

— Bass, Emma FR CCPS-ZZ DQ

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

59.09 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Kinlaw, Riley SFPR-NM 59.33

28.42 30.91

2 Oostman, Kenny SO HOPE-NM 1:00.81

30.19 30.62

3 Shankin, Luke FR DESA-NM 1:02.61

30.57 32.04

4 Christman, Nick JR STPI 1:05.55

31.38 34.17

5 Colonius, Joe TAOS-NM 1:08.64

33.67 34.97

6 Torres, Mark SO LALM 1:09.54

34.11 35.43

7 Atkins, Ryan SO STPI 1:12.13

35.67 36.46

8 Martinez, Roberto TAOS-NM 1:12.74

35.38 37.36

9 Dekle, Derek SO HOPE-NM 1:12.79

35.72 37.07

10 Howard, Noah FR STPI 1:14.77

38.32 36.45

11 Hatler, Caleb FR LALM 1:22.56

12 Vazquez-Baur, Carlos 12 STMI-NM 1:25.68

13 Woffinden, Joseph 10 STMI-NM 1:30.95

43.84 47.11

14 Rodriguez, Joaquin AFTC-US 2:09.76

1:03.89 1:05.87

— Tripp, Zephram SO LALM DQ

Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1:15.19 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Langone, Rachel 12 STMI-NM 1:12.32 SQ

34.13 38.19

2 Gordley, Madison FR HOPE-NM 1:13.22 SQ

34.97 38.25

3 Bennett, Jillian 8 LALM 1:17.01

36.57 40.44

4 Schoonover, Sydney JR LALM 1:20.36

37.87 42.49

5 Beames, Olivia SOCO-NM 1:20.90

38.33 42.57

6 Bacon, Taylor SR DESA-NM 1:27.16

40.68 46.48

7 Debevec, Ariane SFPR-NM 1:27.18

41.34 45.84

8 Little, Brooke SFPR-NM 1:28.75

41.87 46.88

9 Giblin, Ariana 12 STMI-NM 1:30.00

42.78 47.22

10 Garcia, Aundria SNFE 1:30.49

41.99 48.50

11 Harvey, Kacie 08 CCPS-ZZ 1:31.08

41.16 49.92

12 Vigil, Caitlan FR STPI 1:32.71

43.99 48.72

13 Girdner, Karen SR DESA-NM 1:33.17

43.59 49.58

14 Szabat, Jessi SNFE 1:33.48

45.29 48.19

15 Reyes, Liz TAOS-NM 1:34.19

43.96 50.23

16 Cummings, Danielle SR HOPE-NM 1:35.62

44.97 50.65

17 Farr, Lily SNFE 1:36.76

18 Sager, Camryn SOCO-NM 1:39.12

44.08 55.04

19 Schmidt, Mona SO CCPS-ZZ 1:39.49

46.72 52.77

20 Deakin, Emily FR STPI 1:39.62

46.13 53.49

21 Brock, Julia SFPR-NM 1:43.22

22 Heino, Lena TAOS-NM 1:43.92

49.45 54.47

23 Lakis, Ally 8 LALM 1:44.07

49.91 54.16

24 Tedstrom, Annika FR STPI 1:49.93

52.60 57.33

St. Michael’s High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 5.0 – 4:00 PM 1/10/2015 Page 10

2015 Horsemen Inviite – 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015

Horsemen Invite

January 9-10, 2015

Results

(Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke)

Name Y r School Finals Time

— Enright, Jordan AFTC-US DQ

44.31 52.57

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1:07.79 SQ State Qualifying

Name Y r School Finals Time

1 Hart, Jack SO CCPS-ZZ 1:06.44 SQ

31.33 35.11

2 Hollis, Jake SO LALM 1:09.77

32.96 36.81

3 Mathis, Cameron FR DESA-NM 1:10.66

32.38 38.28

4 Lakatos, William 10 STMI-NM 1:19.62

37.69 41.93

5 Fuierer, Kol SOCO-NM 1:19.98

37.23 42.75

6 Jaramillo Perez, Oscar SNFE 1:21.14

37.37 43.77

7 Wilkerson, Neil FR LALM 1:21.45

37.77 43.68

8 Whitacre, Jack 8 LALM 1:23.20

38.21 44.99

9 Walker, Eric SNFE 1:23.93

39.93 44.00

10 Pena, Colin SO CCPS-ZZ 1:24.06

38.43 45.63

11 Morrison, Zach JR STPI 1:24.26

40.41 43.85

12 Brewer, Carson FR LALM 1:24.77

38.51 46.26

13 Smith, Garrett SR STPI 1:26.48

39.39 47.09

14 Sciarrillo, Caleb FR HOPE-NM 1:27.61

40.55 47.06

15 Coe, Ryan JR STPI 1:29.29

41.34 47.95

16 Saums, Jaret AFTC-US 1:29.69

41.32 48.37

17 Woffinden, Elias 08 STMI-NM 1:31.20

42.91 48.29

18 Romero, Daniel TAOS-NM 1:31.23

42.74 48.49

19 Baldwin, Pema SFPR-NM 1:46.16

47.12 59.04

20 Lynch, Jacob FR STPI 2:00.12

51.53 1:08.59

— Quezada, Vince 08 HOPE-NM DQ

47.24 51.86

Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

4:14.69 SQ State Qualifying

Team R elay Finals Time

1 LALM A 3:54.98 SQ

1) Runde, Izzy JR 2) Schoonover, Sydney JR

3) Bennett, Kaitlin SO 4) Moore, Jessica SO

28.45 58.99 28.89 1:01.51

27.82 57.76 27.04 56.72

2 CCPS-ZZ A 4:15.94

1) Fitzpatrick, Ashley SO 2) Ervin, Katie SO

3) Harvey, Kacie 08 4) Fitzpatrick, Caitlin 08

30.28 1:02.81 30.10 1:03.90

31.03 1:08.05 29.29 1:01.18

3 LALM B 4:24.96

1) Goodwin, Alana FR 2) Englert-Erickson, Onnolee FR

3) Foley, Riana FR 4) Liechty, Jesse SO

29.75 1:02.25 33.22 1:18.10

25.38 1:02.39 29.82 1:02.22

4 STPI A 4:34.96

1) Torres, Mikayla SO 2) Tedstrom, Annika FR

3) De La Torre, Tatiana SR 4) Guzman, Marina SO

33.24 1:11.15 34.50 1:13.50

32.32 1:07.81 29.65 1:02.50

5 SNFE A 4:45.15

1) Lujan, Mariah 2) Harbour, Elizabeth

3) Garcia, Aundria 4) Cook, Carley

33.02 1:08.53 34.06 1:12.92

14.65 37.10 42.71 1:46.60

6 STMI-NM B 4:46.93

1) Lakatos, Casey 08 2) Cordova, Lauren 08

3) Angel, Valerie 10 4) Alvarez, Isabel 09

31.97 1:09.82 33.71 1:10.25

37.53 1:18.45 32.73 1:08.41

7 SNFE B 5:09.21

1) Randle, Courteney 2) Fernandez, Emily

3) Coppler, Isabela 4) Szabat, Jessi

38.23 1:27.82 26.76 1:07.56

34.81 1:54.76 38.71 39.07

8 STPI B 5:48.35

1) Valdez, Alyssa JR 2) Vigil, Caitlan FR

3) Melloy, Grace FR 4) Ulibarri, Alicia SO

37.64 1:23.17 1:25.78 2:01.91

45.68 2:23.44 16.17

9 SFPR-NM A 6:04.66

1) Schiliro, Kate 2) Pope, Sydney

3) Morrison, India 4) Maestas, Francesca

41.80 1:25.35 43.20 1:30.55

43.38 1:34.40 43.12 1:34.36

St. Michael’s High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 5.0 – 4:00 PM 1/10/2015 Page 11

2015 Horsemen Inviite – 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015

Horsemen Invite

January 9-10, 2015

Results

Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

3:49.59 SQ State Qualifying

Team R elay Finals Time

1 LALM A 3:34.71 SQ

1) Jaegers, Alex SO 2) Unal, Kaan SO

3) Lemke, Justin SO 4) Moore, Michael SR

25.13 53.86 15.53 53.10

27.30 57.88 24.02 49.87

2 STPI A 3:34.83 SQ

1) Christman, Nick JR 2) Waterman, Austin JR

3) Hausner, Angelo JR 4) Billstrand, Tim SR

24.13 52.41 26.01 54.79

26.49 55.30 25.17 52.33

3 STMI-NM A 3:50.19

1) Woffinden, Joseph 10 2) Walsh, Dillon 11

3) Lakatos, William 10 4) Milner, Justin 12

29.40 1:02.16 26.12 55.25

27.94 59.51 25.32 53.27

4 LALM B 3:58.70

1) Rohlev, Chris SR 2) Wilkerson, Neil FR

3) Torres, Mark SO 4) Torres, Nick SR

25.69 55.60 31.51 1:04.43

27.68 58.74 27.92 59.93

5 SNFE A 4:10.97

1) Romo, Fernando 2) Wheaton, YQ

3) Walker, Eric 4) Zambrano, Fernando

30.00 1:05.28 28.55 1:32.44

32.42 1:00.09 33.22 33.16

6 STPI B 4:22.18

1) Dexel, Calvin FR 2) Vigil, Brenden JR

3) Howard, Noah FR 4) Salas, Thomas SO

30.76 1:05.92 27.35 57.63

32.97 1:07.25 33.33 1:11.38

7 SNFE B 4:46.54

1) Strauch, Asher 2) Gonzales, Michael

3) Jaramillo Perez, Oscar 4) Winter, Aidan

32.68 1:10.00 36.95 1:18.41

33.56 1:12.79 29.84 1:05.34

— STPI C X4:56.63

1) Maestas, JP SR 2) Baca, Joe SO

3) Lynch, Jacob FR 4) Santistevan, Nic FR

34.27 1:11.51 33.22 1:08.66

38.03 1:20.64 33.84 1:15.82

Scores – Women

Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 24

1. Los Alamos 540

2. St. Michaels High School 320

3. St. Pius X 224

4. Cottonwood Classical Preparato 199

5. Santa Fe High 177

6. Hope Christian Swim Team 167

7. Taos High School 163

8. Warrior Swimming 149

9. Santa Fe Prep School 102

10. Desert Academy High School 97

11. Academy for Technology and the 15

Scores – Men

Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 24

1. Los Alamos 508

2. St. Pius X 335

3. Hope Christian Swim Team 194

4. Santa Fe High 192

5. Santa Fe Prep School 173

5. St. Michaels High School 173

7. Cottonwood Classical Preparato 142

8. Desert Academy High School 121

9. Warrior Swimming 77

10. Taos High School 67

11. Academy for Technology and the 26

 

CSTsiteisloaded