New Mexico Federation Of Labor: 2018 Endorsements

NMFL News:
 
ALBUQUERQUE The New Mexico Federation of Labor released the following statement:
 
“We are proud to endorse these candidates for Legislative, Statewide, and Public Regulation Commission offices in 2018. The New Mexico Federation of Labor’s Committee on Political Education held a convention and asked candidates to complete questionnaires detailing their positions on both public and private sector labor issues in New Mexico, and based on their responses and tenure in office, it is clear each of these candidates share our values.
 
At a time in our country and in our State where the rights of Americans and New Mexicans to organize together are under relentless attack, we believe that each of these candidates will respect and honor the long history of positive contributions that Labor has provided to New Mexican workers. We pledge to work diligently through the November elections to elect each of these candidates and partner with them while in office.”
 
The New Mexico Federation of Labor has endorsed the following candidates:
 
US Senate: Martin Heinrich
 
NM CD-1: Debre Haaland
NM CD-2: Xochitl Torres Small
NM CD 3: Ben Ray Lujan
 
Governor: Michelle Lujan Grisham
Lieutenant Governor: Howie Morales
Attorney General: Hector Balderas
Secretary of State: Maggie Toulouse Oliver
Land Commissioner: Stephanie Garcia Richard
State Auditor: Brian Colon
NM State Treasurer: Tim Eichenberg
 
House District 3: Mary “MP” Shildmeyer
House District 4: Anthony Allison
House District 5: Doreen Wonda Johnson
House District 7: Leroy Baca
House District 8: Mary Jo Jaramillo
House District 9: Patricia Lundstrom
House District 10: Andres Romero                                              
House District 11: Javier Martinez
House District 12: Patricio Ruiloba
House District 13: Patricia Roybal Caballero
House District 14: Miguel Garcia
House District 15: Dayan “Day” Hochman
House District 16: Antonio “Moe” Maestas
House District 17: Deborah Armstrong                  
House District 18: Gail Chasey
House District 19: Sheryl Williams Stapleton
House District 21: Debra Sariñana
House District 22: Jessica Velasquez    
House District 23: Daymon Ely                                     
House District 24: Elizabeth “Liz” Thomson                          
House District 25: Christine Trujillo                                           
House District 26: Georgene Louis
House District 27: Bill Pratt
House District 28: Melanie Stansbury                    
House District 29: Joy Garratt                                      
House District 30: Natalie Figueroa       
House District 32: Candie Sweetser
House District 33: Michaela Lara Cadena
House District 34: Raymundo Lara          
House District 35: Angelica Rubio            
House District 36: Nathan Small                                                   
House District 37: Joanne Ferrary                             
House District 38: Karen Whitlock                                              
House District 39: Rudy Martinez             
House District 40: Joseph Sanchez                                              
House District 41: Susan Herrera
House District 42: Bobby Gonzales
House District 43: Christine Chandler
House District 45: Jim Trujillo
House District 46: Andrea Romero
House District 47: Brian Egolf
House District 48: Linda Trujillo
House District 50: Matthew McQueen
House District 51: Jeff Swanson
House District 52: Doreen Gallegos
House District 53: Willie Madrid
House District 57: Billie Helean
House District 60: Alexis Jimenez
House District 63: George Dodge
House District 65: Derrick Lente
House District 67: Mark McDonald
House District 68: Karen Bash  
House District 69: Harry Garcia
House District 70: Tomas Salazar
 
PRC District 2: Kevin Sanders
PRC District 4: Theresa Becenti-Aguilar
PRC District 5: Steve Fischmann
CSTsiteisloaded