Aquatomics Place 11 in Long Course Championship

AQUATOMICS News:

The Four Corners Aquatic Team and New Mexico Swimming hosted the New Mexico Long Course State Championships Swim Meet July 19-22, at the Farmington Aquatic Center in Farmington.

A total of 446 swimmers from 22 teams attended.

The Los Alamos Aquatomics had 23 swimmers attend the championship meet; several of whom scored points for the team by finishing in the top eight in their events:         

  • Jillian Bennett scored 2 points
  • Kaitlin Bennett scored 4 points
  • Max Corliss scored 5 points
  • Alana Goodwin scored 5 points
  • Nick Greenfield scored 5 points
  • Ian Jaegers scored 11 points
  • Alex Jaegers scored 32 points
  • Ashlynn Bennett earned 3rd place high point award in her age group and was the top Aquatomics finisher with 44 points.

The Aquatomics finished 11th overall as a team.

Individual Meet Results
Los Alamos Aquatomics [LAA-NM]
 

Time F/P/S Event Place Points Improvement

Ashlynn Bennett (15) F (SO)

2:41.73L F # 19A Female 15-16 200 IM 2 7 0.17

2:43.37L P # 19A Female 15-16 200 IM 2 — 1.81

1:14.89L P # 51A Female 15-16 100 Fly 3 — 2.20

1:16.57L F # 51A Female 15-16 100 Fly 5 4 3.88

5:05.44L F # 55A Female 15-16 400 Free 1 9 -1.53

2:21.04L F # 81A Female 15-16 200 Free 1 9 -1.73

2:26.34L P # 81A Female 15-16 200 Free 1 — 3.57

32.23L F # 97A Female 15-16 50 Fly 3 6 -0.49

33.07L P # 97A Female 15-16 50 Fly 4 — 0.35

2:43.46L F # 141A Female 15-16 200 Fly 1 9 -2.42

2:54.91L P # 141A Female 15-16 200 Fly 1 — 9.03

DQ F # 207B Female 15-16 800 Free — — —

Jillian Bennett (11) F

35.89L P # 23 Female 11-12 50 Free 29 — -0.41

1:35.08L P # 31 Female 11-12 100 Breast 10 — 0.53

3:19.74L F # 69 Female 11-12 200 Breast 7 2 -6.20

3:21.63L P # 69 Female 11-12 200 Breast 7 — -4.31

43.44L P # 129 Female 11-12 50 Breast 11 — -0.15

Kaitlin Bennett (13) F

2:49.22L P # 17 Female 13-14 200 IM 9 — -4.85

1:29.55L F # 33 Female 13-14 100 Breast 7 2 -1.13

1:30.03L P # 33 Female 13-14 100 Breast 6 — -0.65

5:10.42L F # 53 Female 13-14 400 Free 10 — -18.51

3:12.55L P # 71 Female 13-14 200 Breast 5 — -7.35

3:12.80L F # 71 Female 13-14 200 Breast 8 1 -7.10

2:27.42L P # 79 Female 13-14 200 Free 8 — -2.11

2:29.45L F # 79 Female 13-14 200 Free 8 1 -0.08

1:07.68L P # 123 Female 13-14 100 Free 11 — -0.72

1:08.77L F # 149 400 Free Relay Lead Off — — 0.37

10:43.59L F # 207A Female 13-14 800 Free 9 — -21.21

Maximilian Berndt (9) M

1:35.30L F # 22 Male 10 & Under 100 Free 25 — 0.13

58.02L F # 30 Male 10 & Under 50 Breast 21 — -1.15

1:57.08L F # 38 Male 10 & Under 100 Back 36 — 4.82

2:04.33L F # 128 Male 10 & Under 100 Breast 17 — -0.22

Nicholas Berndt (11) M

50.10L P # 130 Male 11-12 50 Breast 20 — -0.96

Andrew Corliss (8) M

1:33.74L F # 22 Male 10 & Under 100 Free 21 — -3.27

53.79L F # 30 Male 10 & Under 50 Breast 14 — 2.58

1:58.96L F # 38 Male 10 & Under 100 Back 38 — 4.05

1:52.91L F # 128 Male 10 & Under 100 Breast 10 — -0.05

Maximilian Corliss (9) M

1:33.42L F # 22 Male 10 & Under 100 Free 19 — 3.76

46.33L F # 30 Male 10 & Under 50 Breast 4 5 -0.64

1:56.83L F # 38 Male 10 & Under 100 Back 35 — 4.04

3:13.81L F # 76 Male 10 & Under 200 Free 14 — -0.49

41.81L F # 110 200 Free Relay Lead Off — — 4.09

41.78L F # 120 Male 10 & Under 50 Free 23 — 4.06

1:44.28L DQ F # 128 Male 10 & Under 100 Breast — — —

Michael Englert-Erickson (15) M

2:32.84L F # 4 800 Free Relay Lead Off — — 0.34

29.53L P # 28A Male 15-16 50 Free 18 — 0.59

40.09L P # 134A Male 15-16 50 Breast 10 — -0.96

Alana Goodwin (11) F

3:04.31L P # 15 Female 11-12 200 IM 14 — -8.99

33.85L P # 23 Female 11-12 50 Free 19 — 1.24

39.97L P # 39 Female 11-12 50 Back 11 — -0.70

2:39.45L P # 77 Female 11-12 200 Free 12 — -11.34

1:25.77L P # 85 Female 11-12 100 Back 14 — -2.79

34.25L F # 111 200 Free Relay Lead Off — — 1.64

2:52.50L F # 113 Female 11-12 200 Back 4 5 -11.72

2:53.74L P # 113 Female 11-12 200 Back 2 — -10.48

1:12.81L DQ P # 121 Female 11-12 100 Free — — —

Nicholas Greenfield (15) M (FR)

2:39.05L P # 20A Male 15-16 200 IM 11 — -2.74

27.73L P # 28A Male 15-16 50 Free 13 — -1.08

32.17L F # 44A Male 15-16 50 Back 5 4 -0.46

32.62L P # 44A Male 15-16 50 Back 5 — -0.01

2:19.57L P # 82A Male 15-16 200 Free 13 — -1.49

1:14.44L P # 90A Male 15-16 100 Back 12 — -1.42

2:38.04L F # 118A Male 15-16 200 Back 8 1 -3.95

2:39.44L P # 118A Male 15-16 200 Back 8 — -2.55

1:01.99L P # 126A Male 15-16 100 Free 13 — -1.41

Jenz Hampel (15) M (FR)

35.18L F # 64 200 Medley Relay Lead Off — — —

Alexander Jaegers (13) M

35.55L F # 42 Male 13-14 50 Back 4 5 -0.23

35.98L P # 42 Male 13-14 50 Back 4 — 0.20

4:59.09L F # 54 Male 13-14 400 Free 3 6 -17.91

2:18.60L F # 80 Male 13-14 200 Free 4 5 -6.50

2:23.31L P # 80 Male 13-14 200 Free 5 — -1.79

1:15.83L F # 88 Male 13-14 100 Back 6 3 -0.08

1:17.43L P # 88 Male 13-14 100 Back 8 — 1.52

1:17.67L F # 108 400 Medley Relay Lead Off — — 1.76

2:40.80L F # 116 Male 13-14 200 Back 3 6 -1.93

2:41.07L P # 116 Male 13-14 200 Back 3 — -1.66

1:04.79L P # 124 Male 13-14 100 Free 10 — -1.55

1:05.60L F # 150 400 Free Relay Lead Off — — -0.74

10:23.40L F # 208A Male 13-14 800 Free 2 7 -26.67

Ian Jaegers (10) M

47.57L F # 30 Male 10 & Under 50 Breast 6 3 -3.08

1:31.57L F # 38 Male 10 & Under 100 Back 9 — -2.07

2:58.01L F # 76 Male 10 & Under 200 Free 7 2 0.46

45.92L F # 84 Male 10 & Under 50 Back 14 — 3.22

36.92L F # 120 Male 10 & Under 50 Free 9 — -1.73

1:43.98L F # 128 Male 10 & Under 100 Breast 3 6 -4.06

Ming-Yuan Lo (7) M

1:37.62L F # 22 Male 10 & Under 100 Free 28 — -1.16

43.18L F # 120 Male 10 & Under 50 Free 25 — -1.07

Dylan Ma (11) M

NS P # 16 Male 11-12 200 IM — — —

NS P # 24 Male 11-12 50 Free — — —

NS P # 48 Male 11-12 100 Fly — — —

NS P # 94 Male 11-12 50 Fly — — —

Kalen Melton (9) F

53.37L F # 29 Female 10 & Under 50 Breast 10 — -1.07

1:45.50L F # 37 Female 10 & Under 100 Back 25 — -0.77

49.58L F # 65 200 Medley Relay Lead Off — — 0.05

3:20.25L F # 75 Female 10 & Under 200 Free 20 — -1.40

49.10L F # 83 Female 10 & Under 50 Back 28 — -0.43

1:54.23L F # 127 Female 10 & Under 100 Breast 15 — -0.57

Paige Patterson (10) F

55.20L F # 29 Female 10 & Under 50 Breast 16 — 1.67

1:59.14L F # 127 Female 10 & Under 100 Breast 21 — -2.00

Licensed To: Los Alamos Swim Team HY-TEK’s TEAM MANAGER 6.0 7/29/2012 Page 4

Matias Rougier (8) M

1:35.86L F # 22 Male 10 & Under 100 Free 26 — -1.27

1:42.93L F # 38 Male 10 & Under 100 Back 20 — -8.27

54.38L F # 66 200 Medley Relay Lead Off — — 4.42

47.68L F # 84 Male 10 & Under 50 Back 21 — -2.28

43.39L F # 120 Male 10 & Under 50 Free 27 — 2.50

Ignacio Rougier (12) M

36.15L P # 24 Male 11-12 50 Free 22 — 0.10

41.82L P # 40 Male 11-12 50 Back 12 — -3.63

42.37L F # 60 200 Medley Relay Lead Off — — -3.08

1:31.05L P # 86 Male 11-12 100 Back 13 — -6.78

36.76L F # 112 200 Free Relay Lead Off — — 0.71

Nathaniel Stephens (12) M

35.68L P # 24 Male 11-12 50 Free 21 — -0.86

45.03L P # 40 Male 11-12 50 Back 21 — 0.62

1:22.96L P # 122 Male 11-12 100 Free 27 — 1.87

50.51L P # 130 Male 11-12 50 Breast 21 — 0.07

Gabriella Tepley (11) F

43.21L F # 59 200 Medley Relay Lead Off — — -1.37

1:31.09L F # 67 400 Medley Relay Lead Off — — -4.96

Alexandra Tepley (13) F

3:08.98L F # 3 800 Free Relay Lead Off — — -6.94

Olivia Tepley (10) F

54.29L F # 29 Female 10 & Under 50 Breast 14 — 0.86

38.33L F # 119 Female 10 & Under 50 Free 12 — -0.47

2:00.95L F # 127 Female 10 & Under 100 Breast 23 — 3.99

 

CSTsiteisloaded