2012 Los Alamos County Triathlon Results:
Photo by Salvador Zapien/ladailypost.com
Elite Men
1. Chip Cooper, 33:06, 6:34, 18:35, 59:47;
2. Jimmy Archer, 33:07, 6:17, 19:03, 1:00:25;
3. Scott Archer, 34:08, 7:13, 19:27, 1:02:25;
4. Steve Morley, 35:25, 8:42, 18:49, 1:05:16;
5. Mark Wald-Hopkins, 35:27, 8:42, 18:49, 1:05:16;
6. Tim Gallegos, 42:43, 9:42, 26:09, 1:21:17.
Elite Women
1. Liz Miller, 38:42, 7:19, 21:27, 1:09:30;
2. Amy Regan, 37:40, 8:03, 21:49, 1:10:05;
3. Kim Katko, 39:34, 7:10, 22:29, 1:11:23;
4. Sanna Sevanto, 40:11, 10:22, 22:39, 1:15.54;
5. Jeri Sullivan, 42:24, 8:28, 30:26, 1:24:08.
Boys 11-14
1. Quinn Abfalterer, 56:30, 11:59, 27:23, 1:40:40.
Boys 15-19
1. Adam Payne, 50:44, 8:07, 27:26, 1:29.33.
Men 20-24
1. Curtis Christensen, 37:25, 12:56, 20:32, 1:13:21.
Men 25-29
1. Adam Martinez, 36:14, 8:46, 21:51, 1:09:19;
2. Ben Katko, 47:20, 9:14, 26:31, 1:25:36;
3. AJ Martinez, 44:39, 11:30, 25:39, 1:25:39;
4. Shawn Parks, 47:07, 17:14, 31:59, 1:41:18.
Men 30-34
1. Zachary Baker, 42:01, 8:23, 20:46, 1:13:41;
2. Quinn McCulloch, 42:03, 9:55, 26:21, 1:21:34;
3. Michael Crowell, 41:12, 12:20, 25:47, 1:23:10;
4. David DeJong, 43:18, 11:23, 27:10, 1:26:27;
5. Jonathan Wilson, 47:13, 9:32, 26:31, 15:01, 1:28:42;
6. Shane Kuhlman, 48:25, 14:36, 26:45, 1:34:02;
7. Charlie Jensen, 48:13, 14:59, 30:14, 24:06.
Men 35-39
1. Hugh Selby, 32:19, 8:23, 20:33, 1:04:53;
2. Andrew Sutton, 35:11, 7:35, 21:24, 1:06:16;
3. Scott Valdez, 35:45, 9:36, 18:26, 1:06:22;
4. Karl Smith, 36:52, 8:12, 21:50, 1:09:34,
5. Gretchen Selby, 37:37, 10:59, 23:30, 1:15:30;
6. Karl Thomas, 40:00, 10:41, 25:12, 1:19:19;
7. Anthony Zukaitis, 41:57, 11:42, 25:26, 1:22:57;
8. Ryan Hess, 42:56, 9:25, 27:55, 1:25:20;
9. Christopher Wilson, 41:54, 10:27, 29:42, 1:25:58;
10. Lenny Noronha, 50:50, 8:28, 23:02, 1:27:55;
11. Kenny Garcia, 49:15, 10:10, 27:56, 1:30:04;
12. Rudy Navarro, 42:45, 15:35, 28:50, 1:30:22;
13. Tim Johnson, 44:08, 11:15, 30:14, 1:30:33.
Men 40-44
1. Robert Browning, 34:54, 6:49, 19:25, 1:03:04;
2. Rick Martin, 36:14, 8:10, 21:52, 1:08:47;
3. Michael Martinez, 36:21, 8:07, 24:09, 1:12:08;
4. Francie Martinez, 42:43, 14:12, 25:52, 1:26:36;
5. Douglas Gough, 46:58, 13:45, 24:55, 1:30:07;
6. Matt Heavner, 49:22, 11:56, 30:30, 1:37:03.
Men 45-49
1. John Caskey, 36:13, 7:53, 25:43, 1:13:56;
(tie) Gustavo Goler, 38:21, 10:03, 22:57, 1:13:56;
3. Richard Rasmussen, 37:49, 10:09, 23:41, 1:14:34;
4. Daniel Guevara, 41:49, 8:14, 24:12, 1:19:36;
5. David Snyder, 41:15, 9:47, 25:06, 1:19:56;
6. Stephen Boerigter, 44:53, 11:35, 28:08, 1:28:53;
7. Timothy Johnson, 45:05, 13:15, 32:25, 1:36:39;
8. Greg Henneman, 50:32, 13:53, 33:12, 1:42:25.
Men 50-54
1. Jeffrey Hill, 40:03, 8:58, 20:45, 1:13:16;
2. Bob Church, 39:12, 8:24, 23:24, 1:13:43;
3. Cornel Heitzman, 40:03, 9:30, 23:24, 1:13:43;
4. David Garrett, 43:41, 9:23, 22:45, 1:18:20;
5. Gilbert Chavez, 42:51, 8:25, 25:41, 1:19:48;
6. Steve Hasenmuller, 41:33, 11:04, 23:53, 1:19:57;
7. Brett Kettering, 38:12, 12:49, 26:03, 1:20:27;
8. Ray McFall, 43:44, :12:25, 25:41, 1:25:45;
9. Mike Torneby, 44:03, 10:18, 27:13, 1:26:48;
10. Walter Barkley, 46:50, 10:59, 27:28, 1:29:39;
11. Rusty Bernstein, 56:05, 7:45, 28:55, 1:37:28;
12. Keith Smith, 55:07, 28:19, 36:32, 2:08:32;
13. Robert Westervelt, 1:07:31, 15:43, 45:55, 2:14:32.
Men 55-59
1. Paul Pacque, 40:35, 11:30, 22:55, 1:18:23;
2. Bill Wolfe, 39:49, 10:12, 24:57, 1:20:06;
3. Bill Dunn, 43:58, 11:50, 25:57, 1:25:20;
4. David Kratzer, 45:23, 11:21, 25:02, 1:26:22;
5. Steven Payne, 52:18, 10:02, 26:48, 1:34:18;
6. Thomas Morris, 49:02, 15:44, 29:54, 1:39:06;
7. Joseph Perea, 49:02, 15:44, 29:54, 1:39:06;
8. Peter Brossy, 59:30, 10:10, 26:00; 1:42:16.
Men 60-Plus
1. Laurence Goddard, 40:04, 6:58, 24:10, 1:13:47;
2. Paul Graham, 39:00, 8:34, 25:06, 1:15:44;
3. Gordon Sargent, 38:16, 10:08, 25:24, 1:17:26;
4. George Jennings Jr., 42:04, 8:50, 25:39, 1:19:22;
5. Larry Kay, 41:13, 9:42, 26:55, 1:21:46;
6. Tom Courtney, 43:25, 10:34, 26:51, 1:24:13;
7. Fred Winter, 45:54, 8:35, 27:43, 1:25:44;
8. Antonio Navarro, 41:08, 13:00, 28:20, 1:26:16;
9. Gustaaf Van Moorsel, 45:42, 9:02, 28:31, 1:27:04;
10. Kenneth O’Connor, 44:28, 11:55, 27:46, 1:28:09;
11. John Ullmann, 51:26, 9:58, 27:41, 1:35:13;
12. Bill Coleman, 52:16, 15:22, 32:43, 1:46:14;
13. Mark Potocki, 54:43, 11:25, 35:11, 1:47:18;
14. Jeffrey Pine, 50:05, 8:08, 43:57, 1:47:26;
15. David Moir, 50:24, 13:57, 41:27, 1:52:14.
Girls 15-19
1. Lauren Charsley-Groffman, 1:20:39, 12:50, 36:53, 2:14:59.
Women 20-24
1. Sarah Chirstensen, 41:14, 10:31, 24:32, 1:19:37;
2. Meghan McNulty, 50:55, 9:01; 26:18, 1:30:31;
3. Erika Michelotti, 1:07:05, 12:27, 30:26, 1:54:36.
Women 25-29
1. Bridget Herron, 45:43, 6:58, 21:21, 1:17:58;
2. Stacy Brossy, 50:49, 8:44, 27:34, 1:31:11;
3. Krista Black, 56:30, 9:14, 27:41, 1:37:56;
4. Erica Spencer, 56:38, 11:26, 31:24, 1:43:22;
5. Erin Mollett, 55:30, 12:51, 34:09, 1:47:11.
Women 30-34
1. Pamela Archer, 40:38, 9:56, 26:06, 1:19:13;
2. Karla Sartor, 42:08, 9:16, 28:14, 1:22:15;
3. Tanya Netz, 44:01, 9:45, 27:51, 1:25:00;
4. Natalie Passalacqua, 47:37, 9:42, 25:24, 1:26:10;
5. Holly Costanza, 45:41, 11:19, 27:25, 1:29:30;
6. Melanie Sanchez-Dinwiddle, 48:59, 10:42, 30:41, 1:32:39;
7. Camille Romero, 52:57, 9:02, 30:46, 1:36:24;
8. Amanda Gonzales, 50:13, 13:45, 32:22, 1:39:38;
9. Kelly Ryals, 52:55, 11:27, 33:41, 1:41:50;
10. Whitney Wilson, 1:03:28, 13:53, 33:40, 1:57:26;
11. Teresa Dow, 1:06:36, 14:07, 38:13, 1:57:26;
12. Shannon Johnson, 1:10:18, 12:54, 32:52, 2:00:59.
Women 35-39
1. Delania Sather, 40:09, 8:47, 24:45, 1:16:59;
2. Amy Lee, 42:16, 8:54, 24:04, 1:17:41;
3. Diane Starkenburg, 42:00, 8:17, 25:05, 1:17:59;
4. Kathryn Becker, 44:24, 9:14, 25:10, 1:22:08;
5. Lisa Bjarke, 55:07, 9:57, 36:17, 1:45:35.
Women 40-44
1. Cathy Cleland, 40:00, 8:02, 24:48, 1:15:53;
2. Amy Urbatsch, 41:10, 9:18, 23:29, 1:17:19;
3. Karen Young, 43:46, 9:04, 26:33, 1:22:13;
4. Shannan Yeager, 44:23, 8:04, 27:03, 1:23:10;
5. Cyndi Wells, 46:00, 10:56, 28:20, 1:28:59;
6. Marcie Long, 53:41, 10:58, 29:40, 1:39:07.
Women 45-49
1. Christine Ahrens, 45:45, 9:09, 23:20, 1:21:38;
2. Paula Hensley, 48:02, 10:21, 24:59, 1:26:55;
3. Elizabeth Drake, 47:54, 9:09, 27:52, 1:28:49;
4. Reynie Benelli, 47:01, 11:26, 29:12, 1:31:00;
5. Tammi O’Rear, 45:21, 11:15, 31:38, 1:31:58;
6. Chantelle Romero, 1:04:32, 18:09, 43:01, 2:16:04.
Women 50-54
1. Diana Hardy, 40:46, 8:08, 24:15, 1:17:08;
2. Treca Boney, 41:10, 10:47, 29:43, 1:24:27;
3. Angelina Gonzales, 58:12, 15:36, 33:30, 1:52:25.
Women 55-59
1. Lynn Bjorklund, 40:43, 8:52, 22:00, 1:17:01.
Women 60-Plus
1. Jody Benson, 45:30, 9:01; 30:02, 1:31:44;
2. Vivian Reinikainen, 59:54, 7:51, 30:01, 1:43:08.
Clydesdale Men
1. Ryan Mummert, 36:13, 7:54, 25:06, 1:11:26;
2. Dan Rushton, 41:03, 10:28, 25:31, 1:19:52;
3. Van Whitley, 45:12, 10:00, 30:06, 1:29:19;
4. Al Trujillo, 44:21, 11:36, 32:03, 1:32:22;
5. Jeffrey Dahl, 58:34, 15:25, 46:53, 1:58:19;
6. Terrence Garcia, 55:17, 27:44, 31:38, 2:04:28.
Athena Women
1. Tove Shere, 39:49, 8:49, 26:25, 1:17:52;
2. Kristi Beguin, 47:11, 10:55, 35:22, 1:37:45;
3. Mariana Kahn, 1:00:50, 12:53, 26:49, 1:45:48;
4. Andrea Ohran, 58:57, 13:13, 29:37, 1:47:29;
5. Mary Lutes, 55:40, 12:03, 39:46, 1:52:54;
6. Jennifer Harris, 1:10:12, 10:51, 33:17, 2:01:23;
7. Julie Kraus, 1:11:15, 15:27, 37:14, 2:09:28.
Men’s Relay
1. Brotato Chips, 40:02, 6:41, 20:57, 1:09:13;
2. Niehof-Friedel, 43:14, 7:35, 23:19, 1:15:56;
3. Photoneutrons, 44:59, 8:26, 22:39, 1:18:04;
4. Paging Mr. Herrmann!, 42:54, 9:49, 23:33, 1:18:50.
Women’s Relay
1. MILF, 43:29, 6:35, 23:39, 1:15:31;
2. Team 10:31, 44:15, 8:12, 24:19, 1:18:40;
3. NO Limit, 51:54, 7:05, 26:17, 1:27:24;
4. Luscious L Land, 52:55, 14:04, 22:16, 1:31:04;
5. SYS Super Moms, 52:02, 9:49, 28:22, 1:32:23;
6. Waldorfgirls, 1:15:30, 10:23, 30:12, 1:58:35.
Coed Relay
1. Abiquiu Rockets, 36:10, 9:13, 22:24, 1:09:49;
2. Sweers Family, 39:13, 6:05, 25:15, 1:12:13;
3. 10barcafe, 41:08, 8:30, 22:37, 1:14:03;
4. Low Altitu Training, 41:17, 5:51, 25:27, 1:15:07;
5. Tag You’re It, 51:11, 6:41, 22:06, 1:22:05;
6. Kelly3, 41:53, 9:47, 29:27, 1:23:41;
7. Whopper, 36:42, 10:12, 34:56, 1:23:41;
8. 20B&1DM, 58:21, 10:21, 19:19, 1:30:16;
9. EJA, 58:51, 7:17, 24:15, 1:32:34;
10. Team Stella, 51:52, 13:58, 29:25, 1:37:06;
11. Team Oreo, 59:30, 9:40, 25:48, 1:37:21;
12. JBG’s, 1:00:56, 14:42, 39:50, 1:58:05;
13. Maureen’s Team, 57:06, 19:42, 45:09, 2:05:34.